Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1968

Divorce 1993

Thane Bettany

Thane William Howard Hardcastle Christopher Bettany

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 28 May 1929

Died

2015

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Thane Bettany Siblings

Peter Bettany

Brother

Helen Rhys-Jones

Step-sister

step parent: Margaret Rhys-Jones

Christopher Rhys-Jones

Step-brother

step parent: Margaret Rhys-Jones

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Bettany

Anne Bettany

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Bettany

born 1971 (bef.), age 47 (bef.)

Paul Bettany

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

British Actor

Matthew Bettany

born 1979, died 1987, age 8 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thane Bettany
Bio Details

Full name

Thane William Howard Hardcastle Christopher Bettany

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 May 1929

Birth place

Sarawak, Borneo

Date of death:

2015

Place of death

Cupar, Fife, Scotland

Occupations

Actor

Dancer

Teacher

At the age of 75 Thane announced his bisexuality and moved in with a man.

Trivia

Thane Bettany Family

Thane Bettany's parents:

Thane Bettany's father was Howard Bettany Thane Bettany's mother was Irene Bettany Thane Bettany's step-mother is Margaret Rhys-Jones


Thane Bettany's children:

Thane Bettany's son is Paul Bettany Thane Bettany's daughter is Sarah Bettany Thane Bettany's son was Matthew Bettany


Thane Bettany's former partners:

Thane Bettany's former wife is Anne Bettany


Thane Bettany's siblings:

Thane Bettany's step-brother is Christopher Rhys-Jones Thane Bettany's brother is Peter Bettany Thane Bettany's step-sister was Helen Rhys-Jones


Thane Bettany's grandchildren:

Thane Bettany's grandson is Stellan Bettany Thane Bettany's granddaughter is Agnes Bettany


Thane Bettany's in laws:

Thane Bettany's daughter in law is Jennifer Connelly


Anne Bettany
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Bettany

Maiden name

Anne Kettle

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Anne Bettany Family

Anne Bettany's children:

Anne Bettany's son is Paul Bettany Anne Bettany's daughter is Sarah Bettany Anne Bettany's son was Matthew Bettany


Anne Bettany's former partners:

Anne Bettany's former husband was Thane Bettany


Anne Bettany's grandchildren:

Anne Bettany's grandson is Stellan Bettany Anne Bettany's granddaughter is Agnes Bettany


Anne Bettany's in laws:

Anne Bettany's daughter in law is Jennifer Connelly


Anne Bettany's former in laws:

Anne Bettany's former step-brother in law is Christopher Rhys-Jones Anne Bettany's former father in law was Howard Bettany Anne Bettany's former mother in law was Irene Bettany Anne Bettany's former step-mother in law is Margaret Rhys-Jones Anne Bettany's former brother in law is Peter Bettany Anne Bettany's former step-sister in law was Helen Rhys-Jones