How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth
Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth

Partners of 
Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth

Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth

Married

2 children together

8 Jun 2013

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Emma Clare Thynn

Maiden name

Emma McQuiston

Also known as

Viscountess Weymouth

Lady Weymouth

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

26 Mar 1986

Birth place

St Mary's Hospital, London, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter

Britain's First Black Viscountess

When Emma's husband, Viscount Weymouth, inherits Longleat, she will also become Britain's first black Marchioness.

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Siblings

Unknown

Half-sibling

other parent: Alero Jadesimi

Unknown

Half-sibling

other parent: Alero Jadesimi

Unknown

Half-sibling

other parent: Alero Jadesimi

Amy Jadesimi

Half-sister

other parent: Alero Jadesimi

Iain McQuiston

Half-brother

other parent: Ian McQuiston

Samantha McQuiston

Half-sister

other parent: Ian McQuiston

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth

Viscountess Emma Clare Thynn

Age

30

Born

26 Mar 1986

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Children

John Thynn

born 2014, age 2
with Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth

Henry Thynn

born 2016, age 10 days
with Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth Family

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's parents:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's father is Ladi Jadesimi Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's mother is Suzanna McQuiston Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's step-mother is Alero Jadesimi


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's former step-parents:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's former step-father is Ian McQuiston


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's children:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's son is John Thynn Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's son is Henry Thynn


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's current partners:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband is Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's siblings:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's half-sister is Amy Jadesimi Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's half-brother is Iain McQuiston Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's half-sister is Samantha McQuiston


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's nieces and nephews:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's nephew is Milo McQuiston Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's niece is Eve McQuiston


Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's in laws:

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's father in law is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's mother in law is Anna Gael Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's step-mother in law was Virginia Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's grandfather in law was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's grandmother in law was Daphne Fielding Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's grandfather in law is Laszlo Gyarmathy Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's sister in law is Lenka Thynn Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's aunt in law was Caroline Somerset Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's uncle in law was Thomas Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's uncle in law is Christopher Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's aunt-by-marriage is Antonia Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's uncle in law was Valentine Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's aunt in law is Sylvy Thynne Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth's husband Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth's uncle-by-marriage is Iain McQuiston