Brief Liaison

Simon Brodin

Simon Brodin

Other Partners

Rachel Stevens

Dated

dated from about Jun 2007
until about Aug 2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Liam Howlett

Married

1 child together

2002

Jamie Theakston

Dated

dated from about 1999
until about 1999

Dan Corsi

Dated

dated from about Nov 1998
until about Jan 1999

Carl Robinson

Divorced

1 child together

married 1993
divorce 1995

Professional Partners

Natalie Appleton Siblings

Lee Appleton

Brother

Lori Appleton

Brother

Nicole Appleton

Sister

Member of Girl Band All Saints
Natalie Appleton

Natalie Jane Appleton

Age

44

Born

Monday 14 May 1973

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Rachel Robinson

born 1992, age 25
with Carl Robinson

Daughter of All Saints Singer Natalie Appleton

Ace Billy Howlett

born 2004, age 13
with Liam Howlett

Son of All Saints' Nicole Appleton

Simon Brodin
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Brodin

Gender

Male

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

Simon Brodin Family

Simon Brodin's former partners:

Simon Brodin dated Rachel Stevens Simon Brodin had a brief liaison with Natalie Appleton


Natalie Appleton
Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Jane Appleton

Also known as

Natalie Jane Appleton Howlett

Nona Appleton

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Monday 14 May 1973

Birth place

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Aerobics Instructor

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

1998 - Best British Single & Video - Never Ever

Trivia

Natalie Appleton Family

Natalie Appleton's parents:

Natalie Appleton's mother is Mary Appleton Natalie Appleton's father is Ken Appleton


Natalie Appleton's children:

Natalie Appleton's daughter is Rachel Robinson Natalie Appleton's son is Ace Billy Howlett


Natalie Appleton's current partners:

Natalie Appleton's husband is Liam Howlett


Natalie Appleton's former partners:

Natalie Appleton dated Jonny Lee Miller Natalie Appleton dated Jamie Theakston Natalie Appleton's former husband is Carl Robinson Natalie Appleton dated Dan Corsi Natalie Appleton had a brief liaison with Simon Brodin


Natalie Appleton's siblings:

Natalie Appleton's sister is Nicole Appleton Natalie Appleton's brother is Lee Appleton Natalie Appleton's brother is Lori Appleton


Natalie Appleton's nieces and nephews:

Natalie Appleton's nephew is Gene Gallagher


Natalie Appleton FameChain Links

All Saints

1993 - 2001

Other people in this association:

Nicole Appleton 1993

Shaznay Lewis 1993

Mel Blatt 1993

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2004 - Series 4

2004

Other people in this association:

Vic Reeves 2004

Joe Pasquale

Brian Harvey 2004

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Mel B 1998

Victoria Beckham 1998

more...