Married Relationship facts

Married 1984

Hollywood Actor
Beau Bridges

Lloyd Vernet Bridges

Age

75

Born

Tuesday 09 Dec 1941

Other Partners

Julie Landfield

Divorced

2 children together

married 1964
divorce 1984

Professional Partners

Beau Bridges Siblings

Garrett Bridges

Brother

Jeff Bridges

Brother

Lucinda Bridges

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wendy Bridges

Wendy Bridges

His Other Children

Jordan Bridges

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Julie Landfield

Casey Bridges

born 1969, age 48 (approx.)
adopted with Julie Landfield

Children Together

Dylan Bridges

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)

Emily Bridges

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)

Ezekiel Bridges

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Beau Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Lloyd Vernet Bridges

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Dec 1941

Birth place

Los Angeles, California,USA

Occupations

Actor

US Coast Guard (1959)

Golden Globes

1992 - Best TV Actor - Without Warning, The James Brady Story
1994 - Best TV Supporting Actor - The Murdering Mom

Trivia

Beau Bridges Family

Beau Bridges's parents:

Beau Bridges's father was Lloyd Bridges Beau Bridges's mother was Dorothy Bridges


Beau Bridges's children:

Beau Bridges's son is Jordan Bridges Beau Bridges's son is Dylan Bridges Beau Bridges's daughter is Emily Bridges Beau Bridges's son is Ezekiel Bridges Beau Bridges's adopted son is Casey Bridges


Beau Bridges's current partners:

Beau Bridges's wife is Wendy Bridges


Beau Bridges's former partners:

Beau Bridges's former wife is Julie Landfield


Beau Bridges's siblings:

Beau Bridges's brother is Jeff Bridges Beau Bridges's brother was Garrett Bridges Beau Bridges's sister is Lucinda Bridges


Beau Bridges's nieces and nephews:

Beau Bridges's niece is Isabelle Bridges Beau Bridges's niece is Jessica Bridges Beau Bridges's niece is Hayley Bridges


Beau Bridges's grandparents:

Beau Bridges's grandfather is Frederick Simpson Beau Bridges's grandfather is Lloyd Bridges Beau Bridges's grandmother is Harriet Bridges


Beau Bridges's grandchildren:

Beau Bridges's granddaughter is Lola Bridges Beau Bridges's grandson is Orson Bridges


Beau Bridges's uncles and aunts:

Beau Bridges's uncle is Frederick Simpson


Beau Bridges's in laws:

Beau Bridges's daughter in law is Caroline Bridges


Beau Bridges FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2003

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1994 - The 51st

1994

Other people in this association:

Winona Ryder 1994

Robin Williams 1994

Tom Hanks 1994

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1992 - The 49th

1992

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1992

Robin Williams 1992

Candice Bergen 1992

more...

Wendy Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Wendy Bridges

Maiden name

Wendy Treece

Gender

Female

Trivia

Wendy Bridges Family

Wendy Bridges's children:

Wendy Bridges's son is Dylan Bridges Wendy Bridges's daughter is Emily Bridges Wendy Bridges's son is Ezekiel Bridges Wendy Bridges's step-son is Jordan Bridges


Wendy Bridges's current partners:

Wendy Bridges's husband is Beau Bridges


Wendy Bridges's in laws:

Wendy Bridges's brother in law is Jeff Bridges Wendy Bridges's father in law was Lloyd Bridges Wendy Bridges's mother in law was Dorothy Bridges Wendy Bridges's grandfather in law is Lloyd Bridges Wendy Bridges's grandmother in law is Harriet Bridges Wendy Bridges's grandfather in law is Frederick Simpson Wendy Bridges's brother in law was Garrett Bridges Wendy Bridges's sister in law-by-marriage is Susan Bridges Wendy Bridges's sister in law is Lucinda Bridges Wendy Bridges's husband Beau Bridges's uncle in law is Frederick Simpson