Married Relationship facts

First Met 1974

Jeff and Susan first met while filming 'Ranching Deluxe' in Montana

Married 1977

Academy Award Winning Actor
Jeff Bridges

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Age

67

Born

Sunday 04 Dec 1949

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jeff Bridges Siblings

Beau Bridges

Brother

Garrett Bridges

Brother

Lucinda Bridges

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Bridges

Susan Bridges

His Other Children

Children Together

Isabelle Bridges

born 1981, age 36 (approx.)

Jessica Bridges

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)

Hayley Bridges

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jeff Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Dec 1949

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

US Coast Guard

Musician

Ceramicist

Photographer

In 1983 Jeff co founded charity 'No Kid Hungry' which aims to end child hunger in America.

Oscars

2010 - Best Actor - Crazy Heart

Golden Globes

1992 - Best Actor - The Fisher King
2010 - Best Actor - Crazy Heart

Trivia

Jeff Bridges Family

Jeff Bridges's parents:

Jeff Bridges's father was Lloyd Bridges Jeff Bridges's mother was Dorothy Bridges


Jeff Bridges's children:

Jeff Bridges's daughter is Isabelle Bridges Jeff Bridges's daughter is Jessica Bridges Jeff Bridges's daughter is Hayley Bridges


Jeff Bridges's current partners:

Jeff Bridges's wife is Susan Bridges


Jeff Bridges's siblings:

Jeff Bridges's brother is Beau Bridges Jeff Bridges's brother was Garrett Bridges Jeff Bridges's sister is Lucinda Bridges


Jeff Bridges's nieces and nephews:

Jeff Bridges's nephew is Jordan Bridges Jeff Bridges's nephew is Dylan Bridges Jeff Bridges's niece is Emily Bridges Jeff Bridges's nephew is Ezekiel Bridges


Jeff Bridges's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jeff Bridges's great niece is Lola Bridges Jeff Bridges's great nephew is Orson Bridges


Jeff Bridges's grandparents:

Jeff Bridges's grandfather is Frederick Simpson Jeff Bridges's grandfather is Lloyd Bridges Jeff Bridges's grandmother is Harriet Bridges


Jeff Bridges's uncles and aunts:

Jeff Bridges's uncle is Frederick Simpson


Jeff Bridges FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1994

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2010

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Academy Award Winners 2010 - The 82nd

2010

Other people in this association:

Sandra Bullock 2010

Lauren Bacall 2010

John Calley 2010

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1992 - The 49th

1992

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1992

Robin Williams 1992

Candice Bergen 1992

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2010 - The 67th

2010

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 2010

Drew Barrymore 2010

Sandra Bullock 2010

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

more...

Susan Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Bridges

Maiden name

Susan Geston

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susan Bridges Family

Susan Bridges's children:

Susan Bridges's daughter is Isabelle Bridges Susan Bridges's daughter is Jessica Bridges Susan Bridges's daughter is Hayley Bridges


Susan Bridges's current partners:

Susan Bridges's husband is Jeff Bridges


Susan Bridges's in laws:

Susan Bridges's father in law was Lloyd Bridges Susan Bridges's mother in law was Dorothy Bridges Susan Bridges's grandfather in law is Lloyd Bridges Susan Bridges's grandmother in law is Harriet Bridges Susan Bridges's grandfather in law is Frederick Simpson Susan Bridges's brother in law is Beau Bridges Susan Bridges's sister in law-by-marriage is Wendy Bridges Susan Bridges's brother in law was Garrett Bridges Susan Bridges's sister in law is Lucinda Bridges Susan Bridges's husband Jeff Bridges's uncle in law is Frederick Simpson