How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Rita Bean
Rita Bean

Partners of 
Rita Bean

Brian Bean

Married

2 children together

Rita Bean Bio Details

Full name

Rita Bean

Maiden name

Rita Tuckwood

Gender

Female

Occupations

Secretary

Rita Bean Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Bean Children

Sean Bean

born 1959, age 57
with Brian Bean

Played Richard Sharpe in the TV adaptations of the Bernard Cornwell Sharpe books

Lorraine Bean

born 1960 (aft.), age 57 (aft.)
with Brian Bean

Rita Bean Family

Rita Bean's children:

Rita Bean's son is Sean Bean Rita Bean's daughter is Lorraine Bean


Rita Bean's current partners:

Rita Bean's husband is Brian Bean


Rita Bean's grandchildren:

Rita Bean's granddaughter is Lorna Stone Rita Bean's granddaughter is Molly Bean Rita Bean's granddaughter is Evie Bean


Rita Bean's former in laws:

Rita Bean's former daughter in law is Melanie Hill Rita Bean's former daughter in law is Georgina Sutcliffe Rita Bean's former daughter in law is Abigail Cruttenden Rita Bean's former daughter in law is Deborah James