Married Relationship facts

Married 1938 - 1998

New York City, USA

Lloyd Bridges

Lloyd Vernet Bridges

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 15 Jan 1913

Died

10 Mar 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dorothy Bridges Siblings

Frederick Simpson

Brother

Dorothy Bridges

Dorothy Louise Bridges

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 19 Sep 1915

Died

Feb 2009

His Other Children

Children Together

Beau Bridges

born 1941, age 75

Hollywood Actor

Garrett Bridges

born 1948, died 1948, age under a year old (approx.)

Jeff Bridges

born 1949, age 67

Academy Award Winning Actor

Lucinda Bridges

born 1953, age 64 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Lloyd Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Lloyd Vernet Bridges

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Jan 1913

Birth place

San Leandro, California, USA

Date of death:

10 Mar 1998

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

After admitting to have briefly been a member of the American Communist Party, Lloyd was blacklisted in Hollywood for 3 years in the early 1950's

Trivia

Lloyd Bridges Family

Lloyd Bridges's parents:

Lloyd Bridges's father is Lloyd Bridges Lloyd Bridges's mother is Harriet Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's children:

Lloyd Bridges's son is Jeff Bridges Lloyd Bridges's son is Beau Bridges Lloyd Bridges's son was Garrett Bridges Lloyd Bridges's daughter is Lucinda Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's former partners:

Lloyd Bridges's former wife was Dorothy Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's grandchildren:

Lloyd Bridges's grandson is Jordan Bridges Lloyd Bridges's grandson is Dylan Bridges Lloyd Bridges's granddaughter is Emily Bridges Lloyd Bridges's grandson is Ezekiel Bridges Lloyd Bridges's adopted grandson is Casey Bridges Lloyd Bridges's granddaughter is Isabelle Bridges Lloyd Bridges's granddaughter is Jessica Bridges Lloyd Bridges's granddaughter is Hayley Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's great grandchildren:

Lloyd Bridges's great granddaughter is Lola Bridges Lloyd Bridges's great grandson is Orson Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's in laws:

Lloyd Bridges's daughter in law is Wendy Bridges Lloyd Bridges's daughter in law is Susan Bridges


Lloyd Bridges's former in laws:

Lloyd Bridges's former father in law is Frederick Simpson Lloyd Bridges's former brother in law is Frederick Simpson Lloyd Bridges's former daughter in law is Julie Landfield


Dorothy Bridges
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Louise Bridges

Maiden name

Dorothy Simpson

Also known as

Dorothy Dean

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Sep 1915

Birth place

Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

Feb 2009

Place of death

Holmby Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Age related Illness

Occupations

Actress

Poet

Trivia

Dorothy Bridges Family

Dorothy Bridges's parents:

Dorothy Bridges's father is Frederick Simpson


Dorothy Bridges's children:

Dorothy Bridges's son is Jeff Bridges Dorothy Bridges's son is Beau Bridges Dorothy Bridges's son was Garrett Bridges Dorothy Bridges's daughter is Lucinda Bridges


Dorothy Bridges's former partners:

Dorothy Bridges's former husband was Lloyd Bridges


Dorothy Bridges's siblings:

Dorothy Bridges's brother is Frederick Simpson


Dorothy Bridges's grandchildren:

Dorothy Bridges's grandson is Jordan Bridges Dorothy Bridges's grandson is Dylan Bridges Dorothy Bridges's granddaughter is Emily Bridges Dorothy Bridges's grandson is Ezekiel Bridges Dorothy Bridges's adopted grandson is Casey Bridges Dorothy Bridges's granddaughter is Isabelle Bridges Dorothy Bridges's granddaughter is Jessica Bridges Dorothy Bridges's granddaughter is Hayley Bridges


Dorothy Bridges's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Bridges's great granddaughter is Lola Bridges Dorothy Bridges's great grandson is Orson Bridges


Dorothy Bridges's in laws:

Dorothy Bridges's daughter in law is Wendy Bridges Dorothy Bridges's daughter in law is Susan Bridges


Dorothy Bridges's former in laws:

Dorothy Bridges's former father in law is Lloyd Bridges Dorothy Bridges's former mother in law is Harriet Bridges Dorothy Bridges's former daughter in law is Julie Landfield