Unknown

Scott Armacost

Scott Armacost

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Karen Armacost

Karen Armacost

His Other Children

Children Together

Brandon Armacost

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)

Tyler Armacost

born 1985, died 2013, age 27

Austin Armacost

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)

Model and star of The A-List: New York

Her Other Children

Scott Armacost
Bio Details

Full name

Scott Armacost

Gender

Male

Trivia

Scott Armacost Family

Scott Armacost's parents:

Scott Armacost's father was James Armacost Scott Armacost's mother was Betty Armacost


Scott Armacost's children:

Scott Armacost's son is Austin Armacost Scott Armacost's son is Brandon Armacost Scott Armacost's son was Tyler Armacost


Scott Armacost's in laws:

Scott Armacost's son in law is Jake Lees


Karen Armacost
Bio Details

Full name

Karen Armacost

Maiden name

Karen Goen

Gender

Female

Jun 2013 Jailed for six years for stealing $681,000 from her former employer which she claimed was to help her son Tyler who suffered badly from post traumatic stress. The court found that some of the money was used to pay for credit card bills in the name of her other son Austin.

Trivia

Karen Armacost Family

Karen Armacost's parents:

Karen Armacost's father is Jack Goen Karen Armacost's mother is Pat Goen


Karen Armacost's children:

Karen Armacost's son is Austin Armacost Karen Armacost's son is Brandon Armacost Karen Armacost's son was Tyler Armacost


Karen Armacost's in laws:

Karen Armacost's son in law is Jake Lees