Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 1945

George Best's father
Dickie Best

Richard Best

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Best

Annie Best

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1924

Died

12 Oct 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

George Best

born 1946, died 2005, age 59

Football Genius

Carol McPherson

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)

Barbara McNarry

born 1952, age 64

Julia Nixon

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)

Grace Campbell

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)

Ian Best

born 1966, age 51

Her Other Children

Dickie Best
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Best

Gender

Male

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Trivia

Dickie Best Family

Dickie Best's parents:

Dickie Best's father is Scottie Best


Dickie Best's children:

Dickie Best's son was George Best Dickie Best's daughter is Carol McPherson Dickie Best's daughter is Barbara McNarry Dickie Best's daughter is Julia Nixon Dickie Best's daughter is Grace Campbell Dickie Best's son is Ian Best


Dickie Best's current partners:

Dickie Best's wife was Ann Best


Dickie Best's grandchildren:

Dickie Best's grandson is Calum Best


Dickie Best's great grandchildren:

Dickie Best's great granddaughter is Amelia Best


Dickie Best's in laws:

Dickie Best's father in law was George Withers Dickie Best's mother in law is "Granny" Withers


Dickie Best's former in laws:

Dickie Best's former daughter in law is Alex Best Dickie Best's former daughter in law is Angie Best


Ann Best
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Best

Maiden name

Annie Withers

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Date of death:

12 Oct 1978

Place of death

At home in Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Trivia

Ann Best Family

Ann Best's parents:

Ann Best's father was George Withers Ann Best's mother is "Granny" Withers


Ann Best's children:

Ann Best's son was George Best Ann Best's daughter is Carol McPherson Ann Best's daughter is Barbara McNarry Ann Best's daughter is Julia Nixon Ann Best's daughter is Grace Campbell Ann Best's son is Ian Best


Ann Best's current partners:

Ann Best's husband was Dickie Best


Ann Best's grandchildren:

Ann Best's grandson is Calum Best


Ann Best's great grandchildren:

Ann Best's great granddaughter is Amelia Best


Ann Best's in laws:

Ann Best's father in law is Scottie Best


Ann Best's former in laws:

Ann Best's former daughter in law is Alex Best Ann Best's former daughter in law is Angie Best