How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Patricia MacDonald
Patricia MacDonald

Partners of 
Patricia MacDonald

Frank MacDonald

Married

3 children together

Aug 1946

Edward Fryer

Brief Liaison

1 child together

brief liaison from 1944
until before Mar 1945

Patricia MacDonald
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Molly MacDonald

Maiden name

Patricia Molly Clapton

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jan 1929

Date of death:

18 Mar 1999

Patricia MacDonald Siblings

Adrian Clapton

Brother

Eric Clapton's mother
Patricia MacDonald

Patricia Molly MacDonald

Age

70

Born

Monday 07 Jan 1929

Died

18 Mar 1999

Patricia MacDonald Partner(s) Other Children

Patricia MacDonald Children

Eric Clapton

born 1945, age 72
with Edward Fryer

British Singer Songwriter

Brian MacDonald

born 1948, died 1974, age 26 (approx.)
with Frank MacDonald

Cheryl MacDonald

born 1953, age 64 (approx.)
with Frank MacDonald

Heather MacDonald

born 1958, age 58 (approx.)
with Frank MacDonald

Trivia

Patricia MacDonald Family

Patricia MacDonald's parents:

Patricia MacDonald's father was Reginald Clapton Patricia MacDonald's mother was Rose Clapp


Patricia MacDonald's former step-parents:

Patricia MacDonald's former step-father was Jack Clapp


Patricia MacDonald's children:

Patricia MacDonald's son is Eric Clapton Patricia MacDonald's son was Brian MacDonald Patricia MacDonald's daughter is Cheryl MacDonald Patricia MacDonald's daughter is Heather MacDonald


Patricia MacDonald's current partners:

Patricia MacDonald's husband was Frank MacDonald


Patricia MacDonald's former partners:

Patricia MacDonald had a brief liaison with Edward Fryer


Patricia MacDonald's siblings:

Patricia MacDonald's brother was Adrian Clapton


Patricia MacDonald's grandparents:

Patricia MacDonald's grandfather is Oliver Clapton Patricia MacDonald's grandmother is Maria Clapton


Patricia MacDonald's grandchildren:

Patricia MacDonald's granddaughter is Ruth Bartlett Patricia MacDonald's grandson was Conor Clapton Patricia MacDonald's granddaughter is Julie Clapton Patricia MacDonald's granddaughter is Ella Clapton Patricia MacDonald's granddaughter is Sophie Clapton


Patricia MacDonald's in laws:

Patricia MacDonald's daughter in law is Melia McEnery


Patricia MacDonald's former in laws:

Patricia MacDonald's former daughter in law is Pattie Boyd