Married Relationship facts

Married 1959

James Hanson

Baron James Edward Hanson

Age

82

Born

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Died

1 Nov 2004

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Geraldine Hanson

Geraldine Hanson

Died

22 Feb 2004

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Hanson

born 1960, age 56

John Hanson

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Hanson
Bio Details

Full name

Baron James Edward Hanson

Also known as

Baron Hanson Of Egerton In West Yorkshire

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Date of death:

1 Nov 2004

Chairman of Hanson PLC between 1965 - 1997.

Trivia

James Hanson Family

James Hanson's parents:

James Hanson's father was Robert Hanson James Hanson's mother is Louisa Hanson


James Hanson's children:

James Hanson's son is Robert Hanson James Hanson's son is John Hanson


James Hanson's current partners:

James Hanson's wife was Geraldine Hanson


James Hanson's in laws:

James Hanson's daughter in law is Masha Markova


Geraldine Hanson
Bio Details

Full name

Geraldine Hanson

Maiden name

Geraldine Kaelin

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Feb 2004

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Geraldine Hanson Family

Geraldine Hanson's children:

Geraldine Hanson's son is Robert Hanson Geraldine Hanson's son is John Hanson


Geraldine Hanson's current partners:

Geraldine Hanson's husband was James Hanson


Geraldine Hanson's in laws:

Geraldine Hanson's daughter in law is Masha Markova Geraldine Hanson's father in law was Robert Hanson Geraldine Hanson's mother in law is Louisa Hanson