How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nancy Reagan
Nancy Reagan

Partners of 
Nancy Reagan

President Ronald Reagan

Married

2 children together

4 Mar 1952

Clark Gable

Relationship

relationship began circa 1948
until circa 1948

James White

Broken Engagement

engaged from 24 Jun 1944
until circa Sep 1944

Robert Stack

Relationship

Peter Lawford

Alleged Romance

Marlon Brando

Brief Liaison

Nancy Reagan Bio Details

Full name

Anne Frances Reagan

Maiden name

Anne Frances Robbins

Also known as

Nancy Davis

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

6 Jul 1921

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

6 Mar 2016

Place of death

At her home in Bel Air, California, USA

Cause of death

Congestive heart failure

Occupations

Actress (1940)

First Lady Of The United States (1981 - 1989)

Education

Girls' Latin School of Chicago, Illinois, United States

Smith College, Northampton, Massachusetts, United States

Nancy Reagan Siblings

Richard Davis

Step-brother

step parent: Dr Loyal Davis

Richard Davis

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1981 - 20th Jan 1989
Nancy Reagan

Anne Frances Reagan

Age

94

Born

6 Jul 1921

Died

6 Mar 2016

Nancy Reagan Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Reagan Children

Patti Davis

born 1952, age 64
with President Ronald Reagan

Ron Reagan

born 1958, age 58
with President Ronald Reagan

Maureen Reagan

born 1941, died 2001, age 60
step-child with President Ronald Reagan

Christine Reagan

born 1947, died 1947, age 0 days
step-child with President Ronald Reagan

Nancy Reagan Family

Nancy Reagan's parents:

Nancy Reagan's mother was Edith Davis Nancy Reagan's adoptive mother was Edith Davis Nancy Reagan's father was Kenneth Robbins Nancy Reagan's adoptive father was Dr Loyal Davis Nancy Reagan's step-father was Dr Loyal Davis Nancy Reagan's step-mother was Patsie Davis


Nancy Reagan's children:

Nancy Reagan's daughter is Patti Davis Nancy Reagan's son is Ron Reagan Nancy Reagan's step-daughter was Maureen Reagan Nancy Reagan's step-daughter was Christine Reagan


Nancy Reagan's current partners:

Nancy Reagan's husband was President Ronald Reagan


Nancy Reagan's former partners:

Nancy Reagan had a relationship with Clark Gable Nancy Reagan had a brief liaison with Marlon Brando Nancy Reagan had a relationship with Robert Stack Nancy Reagan allegedly had a romance with Peter Lawford Nancy Reagan is the former fiance of James White


Nancy Reagan's siblings:

Nancy Reagan's step-brother is Richard Davis Nancy Reagan's adopted brother is Richard Davis


Nancy Reagan's grandparents:

Nancy Reagan's grandfather is Charles Luckett Nancy Reagan's grandmother is Sarah Luckett Nancy Reagan's grandfather was John Robbins Nancy Reagan's grandmother was Anne Ayres Robbins


Nancy Reagan's great grandparents:

Nancy Reagan's great grandfather is Captain Frederick Francis Nancy Reagan's great grandmother is Elizabeth Francis


Nancy Reagan's uncles and aunts:

Nancy Reagan's aunt was Virginia Galbraith Nancy Reagan's uncle-by-marriage is Charles Galbriath


Nancy Reagan's cousins:

Nancy Reagan's cousin is Charlotte Ramage


Nancy Reagan's in laws:

Nancy Reagan's mother in law was Nelle Reagan Nancy Reagan's father in law was Jack Reagan Nancy Reagan's grandfather in law was John Reagan Nancy Reagan's grandmother in law was Jennie Reagan Nancy Reagan's grandfather in law is Thomas Wilson Nancy Reagan's grandmother in law is Mary Reagan Nancy Reagan's brother in law was Neil Reagan Nancy Reagan's daughter in law is Doria Reagan


Nancy Reagan's former in laws:

Nancy Reagan's former son in law is Paul Grilley


Nancy Reagan FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1981 - 1989

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...