How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Diana Boyd
Diana Boyd

Partners of 
Diana Boyd

Robert Gamer-Jones


2 children together

Feb 1953

Jock Boyd


4 children together

married 14 Sep 1942
divorce 1952

Diana Boyd
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Frances Boyd

Maiden name

Diana Frances Drysdale



Diana Boyd

Diana Frances Boyd

Diana Boyd Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Boyd Children

Pattie Boyd

born 1944, age 74
with Jock Boyd

British Model and Photographer

Colin Boyd

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)
with Jock Boyd

Jenny Boyd

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Jock Boyd

Paula Boyd

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Jock Boyd

David Gamer-Jones

born 1954, age 64 (approx.)
with Robert Gamer-Jones

Robert Gamer-Jones Jr.

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Robert Gamer-Jones


Diana Boyd Family

Diana Boyd's children:

Diana Boyd's daughter is Pattie Boyd Diana Boyd's son is Colin Boyd Diana Boyd's daughter is Jenny Boyd Diana Boyd's daughter is Paula Boyd Diana Boyd's son is David Gamer-Jones Diana Boyd's son is Robert Gamer-Jones Jr.

Diana Boyd's current partners:

Diana Boyd's husband is Robert Gamer-Jones

Diana Boyd's former partners:

Diana Boyd's former husband was Jock Boyd

Diana Boyd's in laws:

Diana Boyd's son in law is Rod Weston

Diana Boyd's former in laws:

Diana Boyd's former son in law was George Harrison Diana Boyd's former son in law is Eric Clapton Diana Boyd's former son in law is Mick Fleetwood