Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began

Until about 1963

Reginald Hucknall

Reginald Hucknall

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1935

Died

2009

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mick Hucknall's estranged mother
Maureen Hucknall

Maureen Hucknall

His Other Children

Children Together

Mick Hucknall

born 1960, age 57

Lead singer of pop band Simply Red

Her Other Children

Reginald Hucknall
Bio Details

Full name

Reginald Hucknall

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Date of death:

2009

Occupations

Barber

Trivia

Reginald Hucknall Family

Reginald Hucknall's children:

Reginald Hucknall's son is Mick Hucknall


Reginald Hucknall's former partners:

Reginald Hucknall had a relationship with Maureen Hucknall


Reginald Hucknall's grandchildren:

Reginald Hucknall's granddaughter is Romy True Hucknall


Reginald Hucknall's in laws:

Reginald Hucknall's daughter in law is Gabrielle Wilke-Wesberry


Maureen Hucknall
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Hucknall

Maiden name

Maureen Taylor

Gender

Female

Trivia

Maureen Hucknall Family

Maureen Hucknall's children:

Maureen Hucknall's son is Mick Hucknall


Maureen Hucknall's former partners:

Maureen Hucknall had a relationship with Reginald Hucknall


Maureen Hucknall's grandchildren:

Maureen Hucknall's granddaughter is Romy True Hucknall


Maureen Hucknall's in laws:

Maureen Hucknall's daughter in law is Gabrielle Wilke-Wesberry