Dated Relationship facts

Dated from about 1997

Until about 1997

Lead singer of pop band Simply Red
Mick Hucknall

Michael James Hucknall

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 08 Jun 1960

Other Partners

Gabrielle Wilke-Wesberry

Married

1 child together

25 May 2010

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Dated

dated from 1998
until 1998

Helena Christensen

Dated

dated from about 1998
until about 1998

Victoria Hervey

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jack McManus

Married

1 child together

22 Sep 2012

Frank Lampard

Dated

dated from Aug 2007

Ezra Chapman

Dated

dated from Jun 2006

Brendan Cole

Dated

dated from about Apr 2005

Will Astor IV

Dated

dated from 2005
until 2005

James Tanner

Dated

dated from Dec 2002
until about 2004

Robert Hanson

Dated

dated from about Apr 2002

Steve John Shepherd

Dated

dated from circa 2001

Jonathan Barnham

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1999
until about 2001

Paul Nicholls

Dated

dated from about Aug 1996
until before Aug 1997

Gareth Cooke

Broken Engagement

until 1996

James Mason

Dated

Dan Corsi

Dated

Professional Partners

Martine McCutcheon Siblings

LJ McCutcheon

Half-brother

other parent: John McCutcheon

Tiffany Mitchell in Eastenders
Martine McCutcheon

Martine Kimberley Sherri Ponting

Age

41

Born

Friday 14 May 1976

His Other Children

Romy True Hucknall

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)
with Gabrielle Wilke-Wesberry

Children Together

Her Other Children

Rafferty McManus

born 2015, age 2
with Jack McManus

Mick Hucknall
Bio Details

Full name

Michael James Hucknall

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jun 1960

Birth place

Manchester, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Education

Audenshaw School (Academy Trust), Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Claimed that between 1985 and 1987 he would sleep with about three women a day, "that was what I wanted from being a pop star.  I was living the dream".  Something he later regrets. 

Brit Awards

1992 - Best British Group

Trivia

Mick Hucknall Family

Mick Hucknall's parents:

Mick Hucknall's father was Reginald Hucknall Mick Hucknall's mother is Maureen Hucknall


Mick Hucknall's children:

Mick Hucknall's daughter is Romy True Hucknall


Mick Hucknall's current partners:

Mick Hucknall's wife is Gabrielle Wilke-Wesberry


Mick Hucknall's former partners:

Mick Hucknall dated Catherine Zeta-Jones Mick Hucknall dated Helena Christensen Mick Hucknall dated Martine McCutcheon Mick Hucknall dated Ulrika Jonsson Mick Hucknall had a relationship with Victoria Hervey Mick Hucknall dated Alicia Douvall


Mick Hucknall FameChain Links

Brit Award Winners 1992 - The 12th

1992

Other people in this association:

Prince 1992

Freddie Mercury 1992

Brian May 1992

more...

Brit Award Winners 1993 - The 13th

1993

Other people in this association:

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 1993

Prince 1993

Robbie Williams 1993

more...

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...

Martine McCutcheon
Bio Details

Full name

Martine Kimberley Sherri Ponting

Also known as

Martine McManus

Martine Hemmings

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Friday 14 May 1976

Birth place

Salvation Army Mothers' Hospital, Hackney, East London, England, UK

Occupations

West End Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

West End Singer

Actor (1994)

Education

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Martine McCutcheon Family

Martine McCutcheon's parents:

Martine McCutcheon's father is Thomas Hemmings Martine McCutcheon's mother is Jenny McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon's step-father is John McCutcheon


Martine McCutcheon's children:

Martine McCutcheon's son is Rafferty McManus


Martine McCutcheon's current partners:

Martine McCutcheon's husband is Jack McManus


Martine McCutcheon's former partners:

Martine McCutcheon dated Frank Lampard Martine McCutcheon dated Mick Hucknall Martine McCutcheon dated Robert Hanson Martine McCutcheon dated Paul Nicholls Martine McCutcheon dated Brendan Cole Martine McCutcheon dated Will Astor IV Martine McCutcheon dated Steve John Shepherd Martine McCutcheon dated James Gooding Martine McCutcheon dated Ezra Chapman Martine McCutcheon dated James Tanner Martine McCutcheon is the former fiance of Jonathan Barnham Martine McCutcheon is the former fiance of Gareth Cooke Martine McCutcheon dated James Mason Martine McCutcheon dated Dan Corsi


Martine McCutcheon's siblings:

Martine McCutcheon's half-brother is LJ McCutcheon


Martine McCutcheon FameChain Links

Eastenders Cast

1994 - 1998

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Danniella Westbrook 1990 - 2010

Kara Tointon 2005 - 2009

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

2002

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1985

Peter Hall CBE 1999

more...