Married Relationship facts

Married 1956

Co-founder of the Paris Review magazine
Thomas Guinzburg

Thomas Henry Guinzburg

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 30 Mar 1926

Died

8 Sep 2010

Other Partners

Rusty Unger

Divorced

1 child together

married after 1956
divorce about 1995

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sidney Lumet

Divorced

married before 1956
divorce before 1956

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
Rita Gam

Rita Gam

Age

88

Born

Saturday 02 Apr 1927

Died

22 Mar 2016

His Other Children

Amanda Guinzburg

with Rusty Unger

Children Together

Kate Guinzburg

Michael Guinzburg

Her Other Children

Thomas Guinzburg
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Henry Guinzburg

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Mar 1926

Date of death:

8 Sep 2010

Occupations

Editor (Finished 2010)

Publisher (Finished 2010)

Magazine Owner (Finished 2010)

US Marine

Education

Hotchkiss School, Connecticut, United States

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Trivia

Thomas Guinzburg Family

Thomas Guinzburg's parents:

Thomas Guinzburg's father was Harold K. Guinzburg


Thomas Guinzburg's children:

Thomas Guinzburg's daughter is Kate Guinzburg Thomas Guinzburg's son is Michael Guinzburg Thomas Guinzburg's daughter is Amanda Guinzburg


Thomas Guinzburg's former partners:

Thomas Guinzburg's former wife was Rita Gam Thomas Guinzburg's former wife is Rusty Unger


Rita Gam
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Gam

Also known as

Rita Lumet

Rita Guinzburg

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 02 Apr 1927

Birth place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

22 Mar 2016

Occupations

Actress

Bridesmaid to Grace Kelly and Prince Rainier

Trivia

Rita Gam Family

Rita Gam's children:

Rita Gam's daughter is Kate Guinzburg Rita Gam's son is Michael Guinzburg


Rita Gam's former partners:

Rita Gam's former husband was Sidney Lumet Rita Gam's former husband was Thomas Guinzburg


Rita Gam's former in laws:

Rita Gam's former father in law was Harold K. Guinzburg Rita Gam's former father in law was Baruch Lumet Rita Gam's former mother in law was Eugenia Lumet


Rita Gam FameChain Links

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...