Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1975

Until about 1985

One of Martine's earliest memories is of being dangled by her ankles over a balcony as her father forced her mother to accept his demands. Lemmings left when Martine was two but continued to threaten them until Jenny was granted sole custody when Martine was 9.

Thomas Hemmings

Thomas Hemmings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John McCutcheon

Married

1 child together

1986

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jenny McCutcheon

Jenny McCutcheon

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1957

His Other Children

Children Together

Martine McCutcheon

born 1976, age 41

Tiffany Mitchell in Eastenders

Her Other Children

LJ McCutcheon

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)
with John McCutcheon

Thomas Hemmings
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Hemmings

Gender

Male

Trivia

Thomas Hemmings Family

Thomas Hemmings's children:

Thomas Hemmings's daughter is Martine McCutcheon


Thomas Hemmings's former partners:

Thomas Hemmings had a relationship with Jenny McCutcheon


Thomas Hemmings's grandchildren:

Thomas Hemmings's grandson is Rafferty McManus


Thomas Hemmings's in laws:

Thomas Hemmings's son in law is Jack McManus


Jenny McCutcheon
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny McCutcheon

Maiden name

Jeanette Lilian Ponting

Also known as

Jenny Tomlin

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1957

Trivia

Jenny McCutcheon Family

Jenny McCutcheon's children:

Jenny McCutcheon's daughter is Martine McCutcheon Jenny McCutcheon's son is LJ McCutcheon


Jenny McCutcheon's current partners:

Jenny McCutcheon's husband is John McCutcheon


Jenny McCutcheon's former partners:

Jenny McCutcheon had a relationship with Thomas Hemmings


Jenny McCutcheon's grandchildren:

Jenny McCutcheon's grandson is Rafferty McManus


Jenny McCutcheon's in laws:

Jenny McCutcheon's son in law is Jack McManus