Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Dec 1928

St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens, London, England, UK

Rupert Conran

Gerald Rupert Conran

Died

14 Feb 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Christina Conran

Christina Joan Conran

His Other Children

Children Together

Terence Conran

born 1931, age 86

British Designer & Pioneer of the modern lifestyle concept

Priscilla Carluccio

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rupert Conran
Bio Details

Full name

Gerald Rupert Conran

Gender

Male

Date of death:

14 Feb 1984

Trivia

Rupert Conran Family

Rupert Conran's children:

Rupert Conran's son is Terence Conran Rupert Conran's daughter is Priscilla Carluccio


Rupert Conran's current partners:

Rupert Conran's wife was Christina Conran


Rupert Conran's grandchildren:

Rupert Conran's grandson is Jasper Conran OBE Rupert Conran's grandson is Sebastian Conran Rupert Conran's grandson is Tom Conran Rupert Conran's granddaughter is Sophie Conran Rupert Conran's grandson is Ned Conran Rupert Conran's granddaughter is Lucy Patrick Rupert Conran's grandson is Granby Patrick Rupert Conran's grandson is Ben Patrick


Rupert Conran's great grandchildren:

Rupert Conran's great grandson is Sam Conran Rupert Conran's great grandson is Max Conran


Rupert Conran's in laws:

Rupert Conran's daughter in law is Victoria Conran


Rupert Conran's former in laws:

Rupert Conran's former son in law was Antonio Carluccio OBE Rupert Conran's former daughter in law is Caroline Herbert Rupert Conran's former daughter in law is Shirley Conran Rupert Conran's former daughter in law is Brenda Davison Rupert Conran's former son in law is Richard Patrick


Christina Conran
Bio Details

Full name

Christina Joan Conran

Maiden name

Christina Joan Halstead

Gender

Female

Trivia

Christina Conran Family

Christina Conran's children:

Christina Conran's son is Terence Conran Christina Conran's daughter is Priscilla Carluccio


Christina Conran's current partners:

Christina Conran's husband was Rupert Conran


Christina Conran's grandchildren:

Christina Conran's grandson is Jasper Conran OBE Christina Conran's grandson is Sebastian Conran Christina Conran's grandson is Tom Conran Christina Conran's granddaughter is Sophie Conran Christina Conran's grandson is Ned Conran Christina Conran's granddaughter is Lucy Patrick Christina Conran's grandson is Granby Patrick Christina Conran's grandson is Ben Patrick


Christina Conran's great grandchildren:

Christina Conran's great grandson is Sam Conran Christina Conran's great grandson is Max Conran


Christina Conran's in laws:

Christina Conran's daughter in law is Victoria Conran


Christina Conran's former in laws:

Christina Conran's former son in law was Antonio Carluccio OBE Christina Conran's former daughter in law is Caroline Herbert Christina Conran's former daughter in law is Shirley Conran Christina Conran's former daughter in law is Brenda Davison Christina Conran's former son in law is Richard Patrick