Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1955

Divorce 1962

Shirley and Terence met when Shirley was a waitress at Terence's coffee bar

British Designer & Pioneer of the modern lifestyle concept
Terence Conran

Sir Terence Orby Conran

Age

86

Born

Sunday 04 Oct 1931

Other Partners

Victoria Conran

Married

2000

Caroline Herbert

Divorced

3 children together

married 1963
divorce 1966

Brenda Davison

Divorced

married 1954
divorce 1955

Professional Partners

Terence Conran Siblings

Priscilla Carluccio

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shirley Conran

Shirley Ida Conran

His Other Children

Tom Conran

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Caroline Herbert

Sophie Conran

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with Caroline Herbert

Ned Conran

born 1972, age 45 (approx.)
with Caroline Herbert

Children Together

Sebastian Conran

born 1956, age 61

Jasper Conran OBE

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)

British Fashion Designer and Heir to Sir Terence Conran's design Empire

Her Other Children

Terence Conran
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Terence Orby Conran

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Oct 1931

Birth place

London, UK

Occupations

Designer (1950)

Restauranter (1953)

Education

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum, Dorset, England, United Kingdom

Central School of Art, London, England, United Kingdom (1949 - 1950)

Terence Conran opened up the UK store 'Habitat' in 1964 on the Fulham Road in London. Mary Quant designed the staff uniforms and Vidal Sassoon did their hair. 
Knighted in 1983 for his services to British design.

Trivia

Terence Conran Family

Terence Conran's parents:

Terence Conran's father was Rupert Conran Terence Conran's mother is Christina Conran


Terence Conran's children:

Terence Conran's son is Jasper Conran OBE Terence Conran's son is Sebastian Conran Terence Conran's son is Tom Conran Terence Conran's daughter is Sophie Conran Terence Conran's son is Ned Conran


Terence Conran's current partners:

Terence Conran's wife is Victoria Conran


Terence Conran's former partners:

Terence Conran's former wife is Caroline Herbert Terence Conran's former wife is Shirley Conran Terence Conran's former wife is Brenda Davison


Terence Conran's siblings:

Terence Conran's sister is Priscilla Carluccio


Terence Conran's nieces and nephews:

Terence Conran's niece is Lucy Patrick Terence Conran's nephew is Granby Patrick Terence Conran's nephew is Ben Patrick


Terence Conran's grandchildren:

Terence Conran's grandson is Sam Conran Terence Conran's grandson is Max Conran


Terence Conran's in laws:

Terence Conran's daughter in law is Georgina Godley


Shirley Conran
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Ida Conran

Maiden name

Shirley Pierce

Gender

Female

Occupations

Author

Waitress

Fashion Editor

Trivia

Shirley Conran Family

Shirley Conran's children:

Shirley Conran's son is Jasper Conran OBE Shirley Conran's son is Sebastian Conran


Shirley Conran's former partners:

Shirley Conran's former husband is Terence Conran


Shirley Conran's grandchildren:

Shirley Conran's grandson is Sam Conran Shirley Conran's grandson is Max Conran


Shirley Conran's in laws:

Shirley Conran's daughter in law is Georgina Godley


Shirley Conran's former in laws:

Shirley Conran's former father in law was Rupert Conran Shirley Conran's former mother in law is Christina Conran Shirley Conran's former sister in law is Priscilla Carluccio