Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1917

Divorce about 1920

Teddy Horne

Edwin S. Horne

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Teddy Horne Siblings

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Other Partners

Mike Rodriquez

Married

1931 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Edna Horne

Edna Louise Horne

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Lena Horne

born 1917, died 2010, age 92

Known for her trademark song Stormy Weather

Her Other Children

Teddy Horne
Bio Details

Full name

Edwin S. Horne

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Civil Servant

Banker

Trivia

Teddy Horne Family

Teddy Horne's parents:

Teddy Horne's father was Edwin Horne Teddy Horne's mother was Cora Horne


Teddy Horne's children:

Teddy Horne's daughter was Lena Horne


Teddy Horne's former partners:

Teddy Horne's former wife was Edna Horne


Teddy Horne's grandchildren:

Teddy Horne's granddaughter is Gail Lumet Buckley Teddy Horne's grandson was Teddy Jones


Teddy Horne's great grandchildren:

Teddy Horne's great granddaughter is Jenny Lumet Teddy Horne's great granddaughter is Amy Lumet   Teddy Horne's great great grandson is Jake Cannavale


Teddy Horne's former in laws:

Teddy Horne's former son in law was Lennie Hayton Teddy Horne's former son in law is Louis Jones


Edna Horne
Bio Details

Full name

Edna Louise Horne

Maiden name

Edna Louise Scottron

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Edna Horne Family

Edna Horne's children:

Edna Horne's daughter was Lena Horne


Edna Horne's current partners:

Edna Horne's husband was Mike Rodriquez


Edna Horne's former partners:

Edna Horne's former husband was Teddy Horne


Edna Horne's grandchildren:

Edna Horne's granddaughter is Gail Lumet Buckley Edna Horne's grandson was Teddy Jones


Edna Horne's great grandchildren:

Edna Horne's great granddaughter is Jenny Lumet Edna Horne's great granddaughter is Amy Lumet   Edna Horne's great great grandson is Jake Cannavale


Edna Horne's former in laws:

Edna Horne's former son in law was Lennie Hayton Edna Horne's former father in law was Edwin Horne Edna Horne's former mother in law was Cora Horne Edna Horne's former son in law is Louis Jones