Divorced Relationship facts

Married 31 Dec 2008

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Divorce 2015

British Actor  
Gary Oldman

Gary Leonard Oldman

Age

59

Born

Friday 21 Mar 1958

Other Partners

Donya Fiorentino

Divorced

2 children together

married 16 Feb 1997
divorce 13 Apr 2001

Isabella Rossellini

Relationship

relationship began about 1993
until about 1996

Uma Thurman

Divorced

married Oct 1990
divorce 1992

Lesley Manville OBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 1987
divorce about 1989

Ailsa Marshall

Dated

until about 2005

Professional Partners

Gary Oldman Siblings

Laila Morse

Sister

Jackie Oldman

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

English Actress
Alexandra Edenborough

Alexandra Edenborough

Age

39

Born

Monday 20 Mar 1978

His Other Children

Alfie Oldman

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Lesley Manville OBE

Son of Gary Oldman and Leslie Manville

Gulliver Oldman

born 1997, age 19
with Donya Fiorentino

Charlie Oldman

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)
with Donya Fiorentino

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gary Oldman
Bio Details

Full name

Gary Leonard Oldman

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 21 Mar 1958

Birth place

New Cross, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Filmmaker

Screenwriter

Education

Rose Bruford College, Sidcup, London, England, United Kingdom

Voice of Shen in Kung Fu Panda 2
Appeared in Guns n Roses music video for 'Since I don't Have You'

Baftas

1998 - Best Original Screenplay and Alexander Korda Award - Nil By Mouth

Trivia

Gary Oldman Family

Gary Oldman's parents:

Gary Oldman's father was Leonard Oldman Gary Oldman's mother is Kathleen Oldman


Gary Oldman's children:

Gary Oldman's son is Alfie Oldman Gary Oldman's son is Gulliver Oldman Gary Oldman's son is Charlie Oldman


Gary Oldman's former partners:

Gary Oldman had a relationship with Isabella Rossellini Gary Oldman's former wife is Uma Thurman Gary Oldman's former wife is Alexandra Edenborough Gary Oldman's former wife is Lesley Manville OBE Gary Oldman dated Ailsa Marshall Gary Oldman's former wife is Donya Fiorentino


Gary Oldman's siblings:

Gary Oldman's sister is Laila Morse Gary Oldman's sister is Jackie Oldman


Gary Oldman's nieces and nephews:

Gary Oldman's niece is Tracy Bromfield Gary Oldman's nephew is Gerry Bromfield


Gary Oldman's former in laws:

Gary Oldman's former father in law is Robert Thurman Gary Oldman's former mother in law is Nena Thurman Gary Oldman's former grandfather in law was Beverley Reid Thurman Gary Oldman's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Dean Farrar Gary Oldman's former grandfather in law was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Gary Oldman's former grandmother in law was Birgit Holmquist Gary Oldman's former half-sister in law is Taya Thurman Gary Oldman's former brother in law is Ganden Thurman Gary Oldman's former brother in law is Dechan Thurman Gary Oldman's former brother in law is Mipam Thurman


Gary Oldman FameChain Links

Harry Potter Cast Members

2002

Other people in this association:

Robert Pattinson 2005

Emma Watson 2001 - 2011

John Cleese 2001 - 2002

more...

Batman Movie Characters

2005 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1995

Elle Macpherson 1997

Jack Nicholson 1989

more...

Royal Shakespeare Company

1985 - 1986

Other people in this association:

Ben Kingsley CBE 1967

Daniel Day-Lewis 1980

Vanessa Redgrave CBE

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

1994

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1998 - The 51st

1998

Other people in this association:

Judi Dench 1998

John Travolta 1998

Baz Luhrmann 1998

more...

Alexandra Edenborough
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Edenborough

Also known as

Alex Eden

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Monday 20 Mar 1978

Birth place

Somerset, England, UK

Occupations

Jazz Singer

Education

King's College, Taunton, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

St. Mary's School, Wantage, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Alexandra Edenborough Family

Alexandra Edenborough's former partners:

Alexandra Edenborough's former husband is Gary Oldman


Alexandra Edenborough's former in laws:

Alexandra Edenborough's former sister in law is Laila Morse Alexandra Edenborough's former father in law was Leonard Oldman Alexandra Edenborough's former mother in law is Kathleen Oldman Alexandra Edenborough's former sister in law is Jackie Oldman