Divorced

Leonard Oldman

Leonard Bertram Oldman

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 21 May 1921

Died

Oct 1985

Other Partners

Pat

Relationship

relationship began before 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kay Oldman Siblings

Renee Cheriton

Sister

Shirley Cheriton

Sister

Kay Oldman

Kathleen Oldman

Age

98

Born

Friday 28 Nov 1919

Died

28 Jun 2018

His Other Children

Children Together

Laila Morse

born 1945, age 72

Mo Harris in BBC soap EastEnders Gary Oldman's Sister

Jacqueline Wyles

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Gary Oldman

born 1958, age 60

British Actor 2018 Best Actor Oscar Winner

Her Other Children

Leonard Oldman
Bio Details

Full name

Leonard Bertram Oldman

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 21 May 1921

Date of death:

Oct 1985

Occupations

Sailor

Welder

A few days after the death of the man Leonard believed was his father, Alf Oldman, he was told he had been adopted and therefore would not inherit Alf' business. In fact Alf WAS his father having had a fling with a young maid and agreeing to bring up the child by legally adopting him.

Trivia

Leonard Oldman Family

Leonard Oldman's parents:

Leonard Oldman's father was Alf Oldman


Leonard Oldman's children:

Leonard Oldman's son is Gary Oldman Leonard Oldman's daughter is Laila Morse Leonard Oldman's daughter is Jacqueline Wyles


Leonard Oldman's current partners:

Leonard Oldman had a relationship with Pat


Leonard Oldman's former partners:

Leonard Oldman's former wife was Kay Oldman


Leonard Oldman's grandchildren:

Leonard Oldman's grandson is Alfie Oldman Leonard Oldman's granddaughter is Tracy Bromfield Leonard Oldman's grandson is Gerry Bromfield Leonard Oldman's granddaughter is Lesley (Gary Oldman's Neice) Leonard Oldman's granddaughter is Sally-Ann (Gary Oldmans Neice) Leonard Oldman's grandson is Gulliver Oldman Leonard Oldman's grandson is Charlie Oldman


Leonard Oldman's great grandchildren:

Leonard Oldman's great grandson is Danny


Leonard Oldman's uncles and aunts:

Leonard Oldman's aunt is Maud Oldman


Leonard Oldman's in laws:

Leonard Oldman's daughter in law is Gisele Schmidt


Leonard Oldman's former in laws:

Leonard Oldman's former daughter in law is Uma Thurman Leonard Oldman's former daughter in law is Alexandra Edenborough Leonard Oldman's former daughter in law is Lesley Manville OBE Leonard Oldman's former father in law was Bill Cheriton Leonard Oldman's former mother in law is Victoria Cheriton Leonard Oldman's former sister in law is Renee Cheriton Leonard Oldman's former sister in law is Shirley Cheriton Leonard Oldman's former son in law is Jimmy Bass Leonard Oldman's former son in law is Gerald Bromfield Leonard Oldman's former daughter in law is Donya Fiorentino


Kay Oldman
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Oldman

Maiden name

Kathleen Cheriton

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Friday 28 Nov 1919

Birth place

Sutton, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

28 Jun 2018

Trivia

Kay Oldman Family

Kay Oldman's parents:

Kay Oldman's father was Bill Cheriton Kay Oldman's mother is Victoria Cheriton


Kay Oldman's children:

Kay Oldman's son is Gary Oldman Kay Oldman's daughter is Laila Morse Kay Oldman's daughter is Jacqueline Wyles


Kay Oldman's former partners:

Kay Oldman's former husband was Leonard Oldman


Kay Oldman's siblings:

Kay Oldman's sister is Renee Cheriton Kay Oldman's sister is Shirley Cheriton


Kay Oldman's grandchildren:

Kay Oldman's grandson is Alfie Oldman Kay Oldman's granddaughter is Tracy Bromfield Kay Oldman's grandson is Gerry Bromfield Kay Oldman's granddaughter is Lesley (Gary Oldman's Neice) Kay Oldman's granddaughter is Sally-Ann (Gary Oldmans Neice) Kay Oldman's grandson is Gulliver Oldman Kay Oldman's grandson is Charlie Oldman


Kay Oldman's great grandchildren:

Kay Oldman's great grandson is Danny


Kay Oldman's in laws:

Kay Oldman's daughter in law is Gisele Schmidt


Kay Oldman's former in laws:

Kay Oldman's former daughter in law is Uma Thurman Kay Oldman's former daughter in law is Alexandra Edenborough Kay Oldman's former daughter in law is Lesley Manville OBE Kay Oldman's former father in law was Alf Oldman Kay Oldman's former husband Leonard Oldman's aunt in law is Maud Oldman Kay Oldman's former son in law is Jimmy Bass Kay Oldman's former son in law is Gerald Bromfield Kay Oldman's former daughter in law is Donya Fiorentino