How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Guilio Torlonia
Partner of 
Prince Guilio Torlonia

Prince Guilio Torlonia

Prince Guilio Torlonia

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1824

Died

1871

Prince Guilio Torlonia
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Guilio Torlonia

Also known as

Prince Guilo Torlonia, 2nd Duke of Poli and Guadagnolo

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1824

Date of death:

1871

Partners of 
Prince Guilio Torlonia

Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia

Married

1 child together

Prince Guilio Torlonia Children

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

born 1861, died 1933, age 71
with Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia

Administrator of the finances of the Vatican

Prince Guilio Torlonia Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Prince Guilio Torlonia Family

Prince Guilio Torlonia's parents:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's father was Marino Torlonia, Duke of Poli Prince Guilio Torlonia's mother was Anna Torlonia


Prince Guilio Torlonia's children:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's son was Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi


Prince Guilio Torlonia's former partners:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's former wife was Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia


Prince Guilio Torlonia's grandparents:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's grandfather was Giovanni Torlonia, 1st Prince of Civitella-Cesi Prince Guilio Torlonia's grandmother was Anna Torlonia


Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandparents:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandfather was Marino Torlonia   Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great grandfather was Antoine Torlonias


Prince Guilio Torlonia's grandchildren:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's grandson was Prince Alessandro Torlonia Prince Guilio Torlonia's granddaughter was Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Prince Guilio Torlonia's granddaughter is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Prince Guilio Torlonia's granddaughter is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandchildren:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's great granddaughter is Sandra Lequito di Assab Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandson is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Prince Guilio Torlonia's great granddaughter is Olympia Weiller Prince Guilio Torlonia's great granddaughter is Marina Shields Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandson was Frank Shields Prince Guilio Torlonia's great grandson is Edward Slater   Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Brooke Shields Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Desideria Tournon Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Marina Purcell Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Cristiana Shields Prince Guilio Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Olympia Shields   Prince Guilio Torlonia's 3x great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Prince Guilio Torlonia's 3x great granddaughter is Rowan Henchy Prince Guilio Torlonia's 3x great granddaughter is Grier Henchy


Prince Guilio Torlonia's former in laws:

Prince Guilio Torlonia's former daughter in law was Mary Torlonia