How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jane Wyman
Jane Wyman

Partners of 
Jane Wyman

Fred Karger

Divorced for second time having remarried

married the second time from 11 Mar 1961
divorced again, from 9 Mar 1965

President Ronald Reagan

Divorced

3 children together

married 26 Jan 1940
divorce 28 Jun 1949

Myron Futterman

Divorced

married 29 Jun 1937
divorce 5 Dec 1938

Jane Wyman Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane Wyman

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Mayfield

Also known as

Sarah Jane Reagan

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

5 Jan 1917

Birth place

St Joseph, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

10 Sep 2007

Place of death

Rancho Mirage California, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actress

Dancer

Foster parents

After her parents divorce and the death of her father Jane was left to be brought up by foster parents Emma and Richard D Fulks, a detective chief in Saint Joseph.

Marriage

Jane married her third husband, Fred Karger twice.  First on 1 November 1952, divorce finalised on 30 December 1955 and remarried on 11 March 1961 but divorced again on 9 March 1965. She is the only woman to have been an ex wife of a US President.

Oscars

1949 - Best Actress - Johnny Belinda

Golden Globes

1949 - Best Actress - Johnny Belinda
1951 - Special Award
1952 - Best Actress - The Blue Veil
1984 Best TV Actress - Falcon Crest
American Dancer and Actress
Jane Wyman

Sarah Jane Wyman

Age

90

Born

5 Jan 1917

Died

10 Sep 2007

Jane Wyman Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Wyman Children

Maureen Reagan

born 1941, died 2001, age 60
with President Ronald Reagan

Christine Reagan

born 1947, died 1947, age 0 days
with President Ronald Reagan

Michael Reagan

born 1945, age 72
adopted with President Ronald Reagan

Jane Wyman Family

Jane Wyman's parents:

Jane Wyman's father was Manning Mayfield Jane Wyman's mother was Gladys Mayfield


Jane Wyman's children:

Jane Wyman's daughter was Maureen Reagan Jane Wyman's daughter was Christine Reagan Jane Wyman's adopted son is Michael Reagan


Jane Wyman's former partners:

Jane Wyman's former husband was President Ronald Reagan Jane Wyman's former husband was Fred Karger Jane Wyman's former husband was Myron Futterman


Jane Wyman's grandchildren:

Jane Wyman's adopted granddaughter is Rita Revell Jane Wyman's adopted grandson is Cameron Reagan Jane Wyman's adopted granddaughter is Ashley Reagan


Jane Wyman's in laws:

Jane Wyman's son in law is Dennis Revell


Jane Wyman's former in laws:

Jane Wyman's former mother in law was Nelle Reagan Jane Wyman's former father in law was Jack Reagan Jane Wyman's former grandfather in law was John Reagan Jane Wyman's former grandmother in law was Jennie Reagan Jane Wyman's former grandfather in law is Thomas Wilson Jane Wyman's former grandmother in law is Mary Reagan Jane Wyman's former brother in law was Neil Reagan Jane Wyman's former son in law is David Sills Jane Wyman's former son in law is John Filippone


Jane Wyman FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1952

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1949 - The 21st

1949

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

John Huston 1949

Walter Huston 1949

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1951 - The 8th

1951

Other people in this association:

Gloria Swanson 1951

Gregory Peck 1951

Fred Astaire 1951

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1949 - The 6th

1949

Other people in this association:

Sir Laurence Olivier 1949

John Huston 1949

Fred Zinnemann 1949

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1952 - The 9th

1952

Other people in this association:

Danny Kaye 1952

Sir Peter Ustinov CBE 1952

Esther Williams 1952

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1984 - The 41st

1984

Other people in this association:

Cher 1984

Paul Newman 1984

Barbra Streisand 1984

more...