How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Greg Norman
Partners of 
Greg Norman

Golfer
Greg Norman

Gregory John Norman

Age

62

Born

10 Feb 1955

Greg Norman Bio Details

Full name

Gregory John Norman

Also known as

The Great White Shark

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

10 Feb 1955

Birth place

Australia

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Businessman

Professional Golfer (1976)

Education

Aspley State High School, Aspley, Queensland, Australia

Greg developed his interest in golf at the age of 16 as a caddy for his mother's weekly game.  One day he asked if he could borrow her clubs after her game, and turned pro within 6 years

Partners of 
Greg Norman

Kirsten Norman

Married

Nov 2010

Chris Evert

Divorced

married 28 Jun 2008
divorce 3 Oct 2009

Laura Norman

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 Jul 1981
divorce 2006

Sue Barker

Dated

dated from about 1978
until before 1979

Greg Norman Children

Greg Norman Partner(s) Other Children

Morgan-Leigh Norman

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)
with Laura Norman

Gregory Norman

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)
with Laura Norman

Greg Norman Family

Greg Norman's parents:

Greg Norman's father is Mervyn Norman Greg Norman's mother is Toini Norman


Greg Norman's children:

Greg Norman's daughter is Morgan-Leigh Norman Greg Norman's son is Gregory Norman


Greg Norman's current partners:

Greg Norman's wife is Kirsten Norman


Greg Norman's former partners:

Greg Norman dated Sue Barker Greg Norman's former wife is Chris Evert Greg Norman's former wife is Laura Norman


Greg Norman's former in laws:

Greg Norman's former mother in law is Laura Andrassy