How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Close
Elizabeth Close

Partners of 
Elizabeth Close

Edward Close

Married

2 children together

1924 (bef.)

Elizabeth Close
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Close

Maiden name

Elizabeth Taliaferro

Gender

Female

Deceased

Paternal Grandmother of Glenn Close
Elizabeth Close

Elizabeth Close

Deceased

Elizabeth Close Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Close Children

William Close

born 1924, died 2009, age 84
with Edward Close

Father of Glenn Close

Edward Close Jr

born 1924, age 93
with Edward Close

Uncle of Glenn Close

Adelaide Close Riggs

step-child with Edward Close

Eleanor Post Hutton

born 1909, died 2006, age 96
step-child with Edward Close

Trivia

Elizabeth Close Family

Elizabeth Close's children:

Elizabeth Close's son was William Close Elizabeth Close's son is Edward Close Jr Elizabeth Close's step-daughter is Adelaide Close Riggs Elizabeth Close's step-daughter was Eleanor Post Hutton


Elizabeth Close's current partners:

Elizabeth Close's husband was Edward Close


Elizabeth Close's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Close's granddaughter is Glenn Close Elizabeth Close's granddaughter is Tina Close Elizabeth Close's grandson was Duncan Close Elizabeth Close's grandson is Sandy Close Elizabeth Close's granddaughter is Jessie Close Elizabeth Close's adopted grandson is Edward Close Elizabeth Close's adopted grandson is Tambu Kisoki


Elizabeth Close's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Close's great granddaughter is Annie Starke Elizabeth Close's great grandson is Calen Pick Elizabeth Close's great grandson is Sander Pick


Elizabeth Close's in laws:

Elizabeth Close's daughter in law is Bettine Close