How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Cliff Richard
Partners of 
Cliff Richard

British Pop Singer
Cliff Richard

Sir Cliff Richard

Age

77

Born

Monday 14 Oct 1940

Cliff Richard
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Cliff Richard

Also known as

Harry Rodger Webb

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 14 Oct 1940

Birth place

Howrah, Calcutta, India

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist (1956)

Actor (1959)

Education

Cheshunt County Secondary School, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Arise Sir Cliff

In 1995, Cliff was the first ever pop star to be awarded a full knighthood.

Brit Awards

1977 - Best British Male
1982 - Best British Male
1989 - Outstanding Contribution

Cliff Richard Siblings

Donna Goulden

Sister

Jacqui Harrison

Sister

Joan Pilgrim

Sister

Partners of 
Cliff Richard

John McElynn

Close Friendship

close friendship from 2001

Sue Barker

Relationship

relationship began 1982
until before 1988

Jackie Faith

Relationship

relationship began before 1967
until before 1967

Una Stubbs

Relationship

relationship began about 1962
until about 1963

Delia Wicks

Relationship

relationship began about 1960
until about 1961

Carol Costa

Relationship

relationship began about 1958
until 1958

Trivia

Cliff Richard Family

Cliff Richard's parents:

Cliff Richard's father was Rodger Webb Cliff Richard's mother was Dorothy Webb


Cliff Richard's former step-parents:

Cliff Richard's former step-father is Derek Bodkin


Cliff Richard's current partners:

Cliff Richard has a close friendship with John McElynn


Cliff Richard's former partners:

Cliff Richard had a relationship with Sue Barker Cliff Richard had a relationship with Una Stubbs Cliff Richard had a relationship with Jackie Faith Cliff Richard had a relationship with Delia Wicks Cliff Richard had a relationship with Carol Costa


Cliff Richard's siblings:

Cliff Richard's sister was Donna Goulden Cliff Richard's sister is Jacqui Harrison Cliff Richard's sister is Joan Pilgrim


Cliff Richard's nieces and nephews:

Cliff Richard's niece is Rachael Roberts


Cliff Richard's grandparents:

Cliff Richard's grandfather was William Dazely Cliff Richard's grandmother was Dorothy Dazely Cliff Richard's grandfather was Frederick Webb Cliff Richard's grandmother was Dewy Webb


Cliff Richard's great grandparents:

Cliff Richard's great grandfather was Edward Dazely Cliff Richard's great grandmother was Daisy Dazely


Cliff Richard's former step-grandparents:

Cliff Richard's former step-grandmother is Maizie Dazely


Cliff Richard's uncles and aunts:

Cliff Richard's aunt was Olive Gregory Cliff Richard's uncle was Derrick Dazely Cliff Richard's uncle was Jim Dazely Cliff Richard's aunt-by-marriage is Joan Dazely Cliff Richard's uncle was Peter Dazely Cliff Richard's aunt-by-marriage is Sheryl Dazely Cliff Richard's uncle was Colin Dazely Cliff Richard's uncle is William Dazely


Cliff Richard's cousins:

Cliff Richard's cousin is Garth Gregory


Cliff Richard FameChain Links

Eurovision Song Contest Entries

1968

Other people in this association:

Lulu 1969

Celine Dion 1988

Lee Ryan 2011

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

1980

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Robbie Williams 1994 - 1995

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Famous Scouts

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy

HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge 2012

Paul McCartney

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Brit Award Winners 1977 - The 1st

1977

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1977

George Harrison 1977

John Lennon 1977

more...

Brit Award Winners 1982 - The 2nd

1982

Other people in this association:

John Lennon 1982

Sting 1982

more...

Brit Award Winners 1989 - The 9th

1989

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1989

The Edge 1989

Bono 1989

more...