How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bettine Close
Bettine Close

Partners of 
Bettine Close

William Close

Married

7 children together

6 Feb 1943

Bettine Close Bio Details

Full name

Bettine Close

Maiden name

Bettine Moore

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

28 Mar 1924

Birth place

New York City, USA

Mother of Glenn Close
Bettine Close

Bettine Close

Age

92

Born

28 Mar 1924

Bettine Close Partner(s) Other Children

Bettine Close Children

Tina Close

born 1945, age 71 (approx.)
with William Close

Sister of Glen Close

Glenn Close

born 1947, age 70
with William Close

Hollywood Actress

Duncan Close

born 1949, died 1949, age under a year old (approx.)
with William Close

Sandy Close

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)
with William Close

Brother of Glenn Close

Jessie Close

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
with William Close

Sister of Glenn Close

Edward Close

adopted with William Close

Tambu Kisoki

born 1949 (ca.), age 68 (ca.)
adopted with William Close

Adopted brother of Glenn Close

Bettine Close Family

Bettine Close's parents:

Bettine Close's father is Charles Moore Jr Bettine Close's mother was Elizabeth Moore


Bettine Close's children:

Bettine Close's daughter is Glenn Close Bettine Close's daughter is Tina Close Bettine Close's son was Duncan Close Bettine Close's son is Sandy Close Bettine Close's daughter is Jessie Close Bettine Close's adopted son is Edward Close Bettine Close's adopted son is Tambu Kisoki


Bettine Close's current partners:

Bettine Close's husband was William Close


Bettine Close's grandparents:

Bettine Close's grandfather was Charles Moore Bettine Close's grandmother was Mary Moore


Bettine Close's grandchildren:

Bettine Close's granddaughter is Annie Starke Bettine Close's grandson is Calen Pick Bettine Close's grandson is Sander Pick


Bettine Close's uncles and aunts:

Bettine Close's uncle is Eugene Moore Bettine Close's aunt was Mary Torlonia


Bettine Close's cousins:

Bettine Close's cousin was Prince Alessandro Torlonia Bettine Close's cousin was Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Bettine Close's cousin is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Bettine Close's cousin is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Bettine Close's first cousins once removed:

Bettine Close's first cousin once removed is Sandra Lequito di Assab Bettine Close's first cousin once removed is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Bettine Close's first cousin once removed is Olympia Weiller Bettine Close's first cousin once removed is Marina Shields Bettine Close's first cousin once removed was Frank Shields Bettine Close's first cousin once removed is Edward Slater


Bettine Close's in laws:

Bettine Close's father in law was Edward Close Bettine Close's mother in law was Elizabeth Close Bettine Close's half-sister in law is Adelaide Close Riggs Bettine Close's half-sister in law was Eleanor Post Hutton Bettine Close's brother in law is Edward Close Jr Bettine Close's son in law is David Shaw Bettine Close's son in law is Thomas Pick


Bettine Close's former in laws:

Bettine Close's former son in law is James Marlas Bettine Close's former son in law is Cabot Wade