Dated Relationship facts

Dated from Feb 2001

Distinguished Award Winning British Actor
Dr Hannibal Lecter
Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

Sir Philip Anthony Hopkins

Age

79

Born

Friday 31 Dec 1937

Other Partners

Stella Arroyave

Married

2003

Jennifer Lynton

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 2002

Petronella Barker

Divorced

1 child together

married 1966
divorce about 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Simonyi

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about 1993
until about 2008

Terry O'Neill

Dated

dated from circa 1990

Andrew Stewart

Divorced

1 child together

married 1961
divorce 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Entrepreneur
Martha Stewart

Martha Helen Stewart

Age

76

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

His Other Children

Abigail Hopkins

with Petronella Barker

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alexis Stewart

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Andrew Stewart

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Philip Anthony Hopkins

Also known as

Tony Hopkins

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 31 Dec 1937

Birth place

Port Talbot, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Occupations

Film Director

Composer

British Army: Royal Artillery

Actor (1960)

Education

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1963)

Cowbridge Grammar School, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom

Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, Cardiff, United Kingdom (1955 - 1957)

Became an American citizen in 2000
Sir Anthony received his CBE in 1987 and was knighted in 1993 for his services to the arts.

Oscars

1992 - Best Actor - The Silence of the Lambs

Baftas

1973 - Best Actor - War and Peace
1992 - Best Actor - The Silence of the Lambs
1994 - Best Actor - The Remains of the Day
1995 - Honorary Award
2008 - Fellowship

Golden Globes

2006 - Cecil B DeMille Award

Trivia

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE Family

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's parents:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's father is Richard Hopkins Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's mother is Muriel Hopkins


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's children:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's daughter is Abigail Hopkins


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's current partners:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's wife is Stella Arroyave


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former partners:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE dated Martha Stewart Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former wife is Jennifer Lynton Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE's former wife is Petronella Barker


Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2003

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

2008

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2001

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1992 - The 64th

1992

Other people in this association:

Jodie Foster 1992

Jack Palance 1992

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1973 - The 26th

1973

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1973

Gene Hackman 1973

Christopher Plummer OBE 1973

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1995 - The 48th

1995

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 1995

Susan Sarandon 1995

Quentin Tarantino 1995

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1994 - The 47th

1994

Other people in this association:

Helen Mirren 1994

Steven Spielberg 1994

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1994

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1992 - The 45th

1992

Other people in this association:

Audrey Hepburn 1992

Alan Rickman 1992

Helen Mirren 1992

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

2006

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 2006

George Clooney 2006

J. J. Abrams 2006

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

1985

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Peter Hall CBE 1999

Sam Mendes CBE 2003

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Martha Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Helen Stewart

Maiden name

Martha Helen Kostyra

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Birth place

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

TV Personality

Businesswoman

Writer

Education

Nutty High School, New Jersey, United States

Insider Trading Scandal

In 2003 Martha was charged with conspiracy, obstruction of justice and securities fraud, linked to her personal stock trade back in 2001.  A jury found Stewart guilty on four counts of obstruction justice and lying to investigators.  On the 17 June 2004 she was sentenced to five months in prison and two years of supervised release along with a fine of $30,000.

Trivia

Martha Stewart Family

Martha Stewart's parents:

Martha Stewart's father was Eddie Kostyra Martha Stewart's mother was Martha Kostyra


Martha Stewart's children:

Martha Stewart's daughter is Alexis Stewart


Martha Stewart's former partners:

Martha Stewart dated Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE Martha Stewart had an on-off relationship with Charles Simonyi Martha Stewart dated Terry O'Neill Martha Stewart's former husband is Andrew Stewart


Martha Stewart's grandparents:

Martha Stewart's grandfather was Frank Kostyra Martha Stewart's grandmother was Helen Kostyra


Martha Stewart FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...