How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Watt
Margaret  Watt

Partners of 
Margaret Watt

Joseph Watt

Married

1 child together

Margaret Watt
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Evans Watt

Maiden name

Margaret Evans Burns

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Jun 1885

Birth place

Newtownhamilton, Co Armagh, Ireland,

Date of death:

6 Sep 1971

Place of death

Lidcombe Hospital, NSW, Australia

Margaret  Watt

Margaret Evans Watt

Age

86

Born

Thursday 04 Jun 1885

Died

6 Sep 1971

Margaret Watt Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Watt Children

Gertrude Hathaway

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)
with Joseph Watt

Trivia

Margaret Watt Family

Margaret Watt's children:

Margaret Watt's daughter is Gertrude Hathaway


Margaret Watt's current partners:

Margaret Watt's husband was Joseph Watt


Margaret Watt's grandchildren:

Margaret Watt's granddaughter is Margaret Thorpe Margaret Watt's grandson is Bruce Hathaway


Margaret Watt's great grandchildren:

Margaret Watt's great grandson is Ian Thorpe Margaret Watt's great granddaughter is Christina Williams


Margaret Watt's in laws:

Margaret Watt's son in law is Jim Hathaway