How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Hathaway
Gertrude Hathaway

Partners of 
Gertrude Hathaway

Jim Hathaway

Married

2 children together

Gertrude Hathaway Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Hathaway

Maiden name

Gertrude Watt

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Occupations

Shoe Shop Owner

Gertrude Hathaway

Gertrude Hathaway

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1925

Gertrude Hathaway Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Hathaway Children

Margaret Thorpe

with Jim Hathaway

Bruce Hathaway

with Jim Hathaway

Gertrude Hathaway Family

Gertrude Hathaway's parents:

Gertrude Hathaway's father was Joseph Watt Gertrude Hathaway's mother was Margaret Watt


Gertrude Hathaway's children:

Gertrude Hathaway's daughter is Margaret Thorpe Gertrude Hathaway's son is Bruce Hathaway


Gertrude Hathaway's current partners:

Gertrude Hathaway's husband is Jim Hathaway


Gertrude Hathaway's grandchildren:

Gertrude Hathaway's grandson is Ian Thorpe Gertrude Hathaway's granddaughter is Christina Williams


Gertrude Hathaway's in laws:

Gertrude Hathaway's son in law is Ken Thorpe