How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ian Thorpe
Partner of 
Ian Thorpe

5 Times Olympics Swimming Gold Medallist
Ian Thorpe

Ian James Thorpe

Age

35

Born

Wednesday 13 Oct 1982

Ian Thorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Ian James Thorpe

Also known as

Thorpedo

Thorpey

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Oct 1982

Birth place

Sydney, Australia

Occupations

Professional Swimmer

Education

Milperra Public School, Milperra, NSW, Australia

East Hills Boys High School, Panania, NSW, Australia

2001: first person to win six gold medals in one World Championship
Has won five Olympic gold medals
Has won a total of eleven World Championship golds

Ian Thorpe Siblings

Christina Williams

Sister

Partners of 
Ian Thorpe

Trivia

Ian Thorpe Family

Ian Thorpe's parents:

Ian Thorpe's father is Ken Thorpe Ian Thorpe's mother is Margaret Thorpe


Ian Thorpe's siblings:

Ian Thorpe's sister is Christina Williams


Ian Thorpe's grandparents:

Ian Thorpe's grandfather is Jim Hathaway Ian Thorpe's grandmother is Gertrude Hathaway Ian Thorpe's grandfather was Cec Thorpe Ian Thorpe's grandmother is Gwen Thorpe


Ian Thorpe's great grandparents:

Ian Thorpe's great grandfather was Joseph Watt Ian Thorpe's great grandmother was Margaret Watt


Ian Thorpe's uncles and aunts:

Ian Thorpe's aunt is Cheryl Thorpe Ian Thorpe's uncle is Bruce Hathaway