How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Thorpe
Margaret Thorpe

Partners of 
Margaret Thorpe

Ken Thorpe

Married

2 children together

Jan 1978

Margaret Thorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Thorpe

Maiden name

Margaret Hathaway

Gender

Female

Margaret Thorpe Siblings

Bruce Hathaway

Brother

Margaret Thorpe

Margaret Thorpe

Margaret Thorpe Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Thorpe Children

Christina Williams

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Ken Thorpe

Ian Thorpe

born 1982, age 35
with Ken Thorpe

5 Times Olympics Swimming Gold Medallist

Trivia

Margaret Thorpe Family

Margaret Thorpe's parents:

Margaret Thorpe's father is Jim Hathaway Margaret Thorpe's mother is Gertrude Hathaway


Margaret Thorpe's children:

Margaret Thorpe's son is Ian Thorpe Margaret Thorpe's daughter is Christina Williams


Margaret Thorpe's current partners:

Margaret Thorpe's husband is Ken Thorpe


Margaret Thorpe's siblings:

Margaret Thorpe's brother is Bruce Hathaway


Margaret Thorpe's grandparents:

Margaret Thorpe's grandfather was Joseph Watt Margaret Thorpe's grandmother was Margaret Watt


Margaret Thorpe's in laws:

Margaret Thorpe's father in law was Cec Thorpe Margaret Thorpe's mother in law is Gwen Thorpe Margaret Thorpe's sister in law is Cheryl Thorpe Margaret Thorpe's son in law is David Williams