How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Margaret O'Regan
Margaret O'Regan

Partners of 
Margaret O'Regan

Thomas O'Regan

Married

1 child together

Margaret O'Regan Bio Details

Full name

Margaret O'Regan

Maiden name

Margaret Murphy

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1801

Date of death:

1849

Margaret O'Regan

Margaret O'Regan

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1801

Died

1849

Margaret O'Regan Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret O'Regan Children

Unknown

with Thomas O'Regan

Unknown

born 1819, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas O'Regan

Unknown

born 1821, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas O'Regan

Unknown

born 1823, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas O'Regan

Unknown

born 1826, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas O'Regan

Michael O'Regan

born 1829, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas O'Regan

Margaret O'Regan Family

Margaret O'Regan's children:

Margaret O'Regan's son was Michael O'Regan


Margaret O'Regan's current partners:

Margaret O'Regan's husband was Thomas O'Regan


Margaret O'Regan's grandchildren:

Margaret O'Regan's grandson was John Reagan Margaret O'Regan's granddaughter was Margaret Baldwin


Margaret O'Regan's great grandchildren:

Margaret O'Regan's great grandson was Jack Reagan   Margaret O'Regan's great great grandson was President Ronald Reagan Margaret O'Regan's great great grandson was Neil Reagan   Margaret O'Regan's 3x great granddaughter is Patti Davis Margaret O'Regan's 3x great grandson is Ron Reagan Margaret O'Regan's 3x great granddaughter was Maureen Reagan Margaret O'Regan's 3x great granddaughter was Christine Reagan Margaret O'Regan's adopted 3x great grandson is Michael Reagan   Margaret O'Regan's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Rita Revell Margaret O'Regan's adopted 4x great grandson is Cameron Reagan Margaret O'Regan's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Ashley Reagan


Margaret O'Regan's in laws:

Margaret O'Regan's daughter in law was Catherine O'Regan