Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 2014

Edward Minghella

Edward Minghella

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gloria Minghella MBE

Gloria Alberta Minghella

Age

83

Born

Monday 20 Oct 1930

Died

27 Mar 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

Edana Minghella

Loretta Minghella OBE

Gioia Menghella

Anthony Minghella CBE

born 1954, died 2008, age 54

Directed the Academy Award Winning film The English Patient

Dominic Minghella

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)

Wrote for the series Hamish Macbeth and the BBC's Robin Hood

Her Other Children

Edward Minghella
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Minghella

Gender

Male

Occupations

Ice Cream Parlour Owner

Trivia

Edward Minghella Family

Edward Minghella's children:

Edward Minghella's son was Anthony Minghella CBE Edward Minghella's daughter is Gioia Menghella Edward Minghella's son is Dominic Minghella Edward Minghella's daughter is Edana Minghella Edward Minghella's daughter is Loretta Minghella OBE


Edward Minghella's former partners:

Edward Minghella's former wife was Gloria Minghella MBE


Edward Minghella's grandchildren:

Edward Minghella's granddaughter is Hannah Minghella Edward Minghella's grandson is Max Minghella Edward Minghella's grandson is Dante Minghella Edward Minghella's granddaughter is Louisa Minghella


Edward Minghella's great grandchildren:

Edward Minghella's great granddaughter is Delilah Larson


Edward Minghella's in laws:

Edward Minghella's daughter in law is Carolyn Choa


Edward Minghella's former in laws:

Edward Minghella's former daughter in law is Yvonne Minghella


Gloria Minghella MBE
Bio Details

Full name

Gloria Alberta Minghella

Maiden name

Gloria Alberta Arcari

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 20 Oct 1930

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

27 Mar 2014

Occupations

Ice Cream Parlour Owner

Gloria Minghella received an MBE in 2007 for services to the Isle of Wight.  She was president of the Isle of Wight Citizens Advice Bureau and the women’s section of the Royal British Region, was also a magistrate, Deputy Lieutenant of the island, an independent councillor and mayor of Medina. She was also known at Parkhurst Prison, where she often visited inmates.  She was called the “Queen Mother of the Isle of Wight” due to her considerable charitable work on the island.

Trivia

Gloria Minghella MBE Family

Gloria Minghella MBE's children:

Gloria Minghella MBE's son was Anthony Minghella CBE Gloria Minghella MBE's daughter is Gioia Menghella Gloria Minghella MBE's son is Dominic Minghella Gloria Minghella MBE's daughter is Edana Minghella Gloria Minghella MBE's daughter is Loretta Minghella OBE


Gloria Minghella MBE's former partners:

Gloria Minghella MBE's former husband is Edward Minghella


Gloria Minghella MBE's grandchildren:

Gloria Minghella MBE's granddaughter is Hannah Minghella Gloria Minghella MBE's grandson is Max Minghella Gloria Minghella MBE's grandson is Dante Minghella Gloria Minghella MBE's granddaughter is Louisa Minghella


Gloria Minghella MBE's great grandchildren:

Gloria Minghella MBE's great granddaughter is Delilah Larson


Gloria Minghella MBE's in laws:

Gloria Minghella MBE's daughter in law is Carolyn Choa


Gloria Minghella MBE's former in laws:

Gloria Minghella MBE's former daughter in law is Yvonne Minghella