How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Michael O'Regan
Partner of 
Michael O'Regan

Michael O'Regan

Michael O'Reagan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1829

Michael O'Regan Bio Details

Full name

Michael O'Reagan

Also known as

Michael Reagan

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1829

Birth place

Fairhaven, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Soapmaker

Partners of 
Michael O'Regan

Catherine O'Regan

Married

2 children together

31 Oct 1852

Michael O'Regan Children

Michael O'Regan Partner(s) Other Children

Unknown

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Catherine O'Regan

John Reagan

born 1854, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Catherine O'Regan

Margaret Baldwin

born 1856, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Catherine O'Regan

Unknown

born 1858, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Catherine O'Regan

Unknown

born 1864, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Catherine O'Regan

Michael O'Regan Family

Michael O'Regan's parents:

Michael O'Regan's father was Thomas O'Regan Michael O'Regan's mother was Margaret O'Regan


Michael O'Regan's children:

Michael O'Regan's son was John Reagan Michael O'Regan's daughter was Margaret Baldwin


Michael O'Regan's current partners:

Michael O'Regan's wife was Catherine O'Regan


Michael O'Regan's grandchildren:

Michael O'Regan's grandson was Jack Reagan


Michael O'Regan's great grandchildren:

Michael O'Regan's great grandson was President Ronald Reagan Michael O'Regan's great grandson was Neil Reagan   Michael O'Regan's great great granddaughter is Patti Davis Michael O'Regan's great great grandson is Ron Reagan Michael O'Regan's great great granddaughter was Maureen Reagan Michael O'Regan's great great granddaughter was Christine Reagan Michael O'Regan's adopted great great grandson is Michael Reagan   Michael O'Regan's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Rita Revell Michael O'Regan's adopted 3x great grandson is Cameron Reagan Michael O'Regan's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Ashley Reagan


Michael O'Regan's in laws:

Michael O'Regan's daughter in law was Jennie Reagan Michael O'Regan's son in law is Orson Baldwin