How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Alessandro Torlonia 
Partner of 
Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Husband of the Infanta Beatriz of Spain, great granddaughter of Queen Victoria
Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Age

74

Born

7 Dec 1911

Died

12 May 1986

Prince Alessandro Torlonia Bio Details

Full name

Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Also known as

Don Alessandro Torlonia, 5th Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Alessandro Torlonia, 5th Principe di Civitella-Cessi

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

7 Dec 1911

Birth place

Rome, Italy

Date of death:

12 May 1986

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Prince Alessandro Torlonia Siblings

Princess Olimpia Torlonia

Sister

Princess Cristina Torlonia

Sister

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

Sister

Partners of 
Prince Alessandro Torlonia

Infanta Beatriz of Spain

Married

3 children together

1935 - 1986

Prince Alessandro Torlonia Children

Prince Alessandro Torlonia Partner(s) Other Children

Sandra Lequito di Assab

born 1936, age 80
with Infanta Beatriz of Spain

Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi

born 1937, age 79
with Infanta Beatriz of Spain

Unknown

born 1939, died 1995, age 56
with Infanta Beatriz of Spain

Olympia Weiller

born 1943, age 73
with Infanta Beatriz of Spain

Prince Alessandro Torlonia Family

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's parents:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's father was Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Prince Alessandro Torlonia's mother was Mary Torlonia


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's children:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's daughter is Sandra Lequito di Assab Prince Alessandro Torlonia's son is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Prince Alessandro Torlonia's daughter is Olympia Weiller


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former partners:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former wife was Infanta Beatriz of Spain


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's siblings:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's sister was Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Prince Alessandro Torlonia's sister is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Prince Alessandro Torlonia's sister is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's nieces and nephews:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's niece is Marina Shields Prince Alessandro Torlonia's nephew was Frank Shields Prince Alessandro Torlonia's nephew is Edward Slater


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great niece is Brooke Shields Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great niece is Marina Purcell Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great niece is Cristiana Shields Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great niece is Olympia Shields


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandparents:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandfather was Charles Moore Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandmother was Mary Moore Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandfather was Prince Guilio Torlonia Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandmother was Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandchildren:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Prince Alessandro Torlonia's granddaughter is Desideria Tournon


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great grandchildren:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's uncles and aunts:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's uncle is Eugene Moore Prince Alessandro Torlonia's uncle is Charles Moore Jr


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's cousins:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's cousin is Bettine Close


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousins once removed:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousin once removed is Glenn Close Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousin once removed is Tina Close Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousin once removed was Duncan Close Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousin once removed is Sandy Close Prince Alessandro Torlonia's first cousin once removed is Jessie Close


Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former in laws:

Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former grandmother in law was Princess Beatrice of The UK Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former brother in law was Juan, Count Of Barcelona Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former father in law was King Alfonso XIII of Spain Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former mother in law was Victoria Eugenie, Queen of Spain Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former grandfather in law was Prince Henry Of Battenberg Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former wife Infanta Beatriz of Spain's uncle in law was Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former wife Infanta Beatriz of Spain's aunt-by-marriage was Irene Mountbatten Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former wife Infanta Beatriz of Spain's uncle in law was Lord Leopold Mountbatten Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former wife Infanta Beatriz of Spain's uncle in law was Prince Maurice Of Battenberg Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former son in law was Conte Lequito Di Assab Prince Alessandro Torlonia's former son in law was Paul-Annik Weiller