How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Torlonia
Mary Torlonia

Partners of 
Mary Torlonia

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Married

4 children together

1907 - 1933

Mary Torlonia
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elsie Torlonia

Maiden name

Mary Moore

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1889

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

1941

Mary Torlonia Siblings

Eugene Moore

Brother

Charles Moore Jr

Brother

Married Prince Marino Torlonia
Mary Torlonia

Mary Elsie Torlonia

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1889

Died

1941

Mary Torlonia Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Torlonia Children

Princess Olimpia Torlonia

with Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Princess Cristina Torlonia

with Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Prince Alessandro Torlonia

born 1911, died 1986, age 74
with Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Husband of the Infanta Beatriz of Spain, great granddaughter of Queen Victoria

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

born 1916, died 1960, age 43
with Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Paternal Grandmother of Brook Shields

Trivia

Mary Torlonia Family

Mary Torlonia's parents:

Mary Torlonia's father was Charles Moore Mary Torlonia's mother was Mary Moore


Mary Torlonia's children:

Mary Torlonia's son was Prince Alessandro Torlonia Mary Torlonia's daughter was Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Mary Torlonia's daughter is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Mary Torlonia's daughter is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Mary Torlonia's former partners:

Mary Torlonia's former husband was Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi


Mary Torlonia's siblings:

Mary Torlonia's brother is Eugene Moore Mary Torlonia's brother is Charles Moore Jr


Mary Torlonia's nieces and nephews:

Mary Torlonia's niece is Bettine Close


Mary Torlonia's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Torlonia's great niece is Glenn Close Mary Torlonia's great niece is Tina Close Mary Torlonia's great nephew was Duncan Close Mary Torlonia's great nephew is Sandy Close Mary Torlonia's great niece is Jessie Close


Mary Torlonia's grandchildren:

Mary Torlonia's granddaughter is Sandra Lequito di Assab Mary Torlonia's grandson is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Mary Torlonia's granddaughter is Olympia Weiller Mary Torlonia's granddaughter is Marina Shields Mary Torlonia's grandson was Frank Shields Mary Torlonia's grandson is Edward Slater


Mary Torlonia's great grandchildren:

Mary Torlonia's great granddaughter is Brooke Shields Mary Torlonia's great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Mary Torlonia's great granddaughter is Desideria Tournon Mary Torlonia's great granddaughter is Marina Purcell Mary Torlonia's great granddaughter is Cristiana Shields Mary Torlonia's great granddaughter is Olympia Shields   Mary Torlonia's great great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Mary Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Rowan Henchy Mary Torlonia's great great granddaughter is Grier Henchy


Mary Torlonia's former in laws:

Mary Torlonia's former son in law was Frank Shields Mary Torlonia's former father in law was Prince Guilio Torlonia Mary Torlonia's former mother in law was Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia Mary Torlonia's former daughter in law was Infanta Beatriz of Spain Mary Torlonia's former son in law is Edward Slater