How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi
Partner of 
Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Administrator of the finances of the Vatican
Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Prince Marino Torlonia

Age

71

Born

29 Jul 1861

Died

5 Mar 1933

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Bio Details

Full name

Prince Marino Torlonia

Also known as

Prince Don Marino Torlonia

Marino Torlonia, 4th Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Duke Of Poli And Guadagnolo

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

29 Jul 1861

Birth place

Poli, Italy

Date of death:

5 Mar 1933

Occupations

Banker

House of Torlonia Prince

The Princes of the House of Torlonia are an Italian noble family from Rome who were responsible for administering the finances of the Vatican.  

Partners of 
Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi

Mary Torlonia

Married

4 children together

1907 - 1933

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Children

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Olimpia Torlonia

with Mary Torlonia

Princess Cristina Torlonia

with Mary Torlonia

Prince Alessandro Torlonia

born 1911, died 1986, age 74
with Mary Torlonia

Husband of the Infanta Beatriz of Spain, great granddaughter of Queen Victoria

Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome

born 1916, died 1960, age 43
with Mary Torlonia

Paternal Grandmother of Brook Shields

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi Family

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's parents:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's father was Prince Guilio Torlonia Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's mother was Princess Donna Teresa Torlonia


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's children:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's son was Prince Alessandro Torlonia Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's daughter was Princess Marina Torlonia of Rome Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's daughter is Princess Olimpia Torlonia Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's daughter is Princess Cristina Torlonia


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former partners:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former wife was Mary Torlonia


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's grandchildren:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's granddaughter is Sandra Lequito di Assab Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's grandson is Marco Torlonia, Prince of Civitella-Cesi Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's granddaughter is Olympia Weiller Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's granddaughter is Marina Shields Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's grandson was Frank Shields Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's grandson is Edward Slater


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great grandchildren:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great granddaughter is Brooke Shields Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great granddaughter is Desideria Tournon Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great granddaughter is Marina Purcell Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great granddaughter is Cristiana Shields Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great granddaughter is Olympia Shields   Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great great grandson is Conte Lequito Di Assab Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great great granddaughter is Rowan Henchy Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's great great granddaughter is Grier Henchy


Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former in laws:

Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former son in law was Frank Shields Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former father in law was Charles Moore Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former mother in law was Mary Moore Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former brother in law is Eugene Moore Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former brother in law is Charles Moore Jr Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former daughter in law was Infanta Beatriz of Spain Marino Torlonia Prince Of Civitella-Cesi's former son in law is Edward Slater