How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert De Niro
Partners of 
Robert De Niro

American Actor
Robert De Niro

Robert Anthony De Niro

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 17 Aug 1943

Robert De Niro
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Anthony De Niro

Also known as

Bobby De Niro

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Aug 1943

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Stella Adler Studio of Acting, New York, United States

Voice of Don Lino the great white leader of the mob in Shark Tale

Oscars

1975 - Best Supporting Actor - The Godfather Part II
1981 - Best Actor - Raging Bull

Golden Globes

1981 - Best Actor - Raging Bull
2011 - Cecil B DeMille Award

Partners of 
Robert De Niro

Grace Hightower De Niro

Married

2 children together

17 Jun 1997

Toukie Smith

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began about 1995

Naomi Campbell

Dated

dated from circa 1990
until before 1993

Helena Springs

Dated

dated from about 1979
until about 1982

Diahnne Abbott

Divorced

2 children together

married Apr 1976
divorce 1988

Ashley Judd

Rumoured Romance

Robert De Niro Children

Raphael De Niro

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Diahnne Abbott

Aaron De Niro

born 1995, age 21
with Toukie Smith

Julian De Niro

born 1995, age 21
with Toukie Smith

Elliot De Niro

born 1998, age 19
with Grace Hightower De Niro

Helen De Niro

born 2011, age 6 (approx.)
with Grace Hightower De Niro

Drena De Niro

born 1971, age 46
adopted with Diahnne Abbott

Robert De Niro Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Robert De Niro Family

Robert De Niro's parents:

Robert De Niro's father was Robert De Niro Sr. Robert De Niro's mother was Virginia De Niro


Robert De Niro's children:

Robert De Niro's son is Raphael De Niro Robert De Niro's son is Aaron De Niro Robert De Niro's son is Julian De Niro Robert De Niro's son is Elliot De Niro Robert De Niro's daughter is Helen De Niro Robert De Niro's adopted daughter is Drena De Niro


Robert De Niro's current partners:

Robert De Niro's wife is Grace Hightower De Niro


Robert De Niro's former partners:

Robert De Niro dated Naomi Campbell Robert De Niro was rumoured to had a romance with Ashley Judd Robert De Niro had a relationship with Toukie Smith Robert De Niro dated Helena Springs Robert De Niro's former wife is Diahnne Abbott


Robert De Niro's grandparents:

Robert De Niro's grandfather was Donald Admiral Robert De Niro's grandmother was Alice Admiral Robert De Niro's grandfather was Henry De Niro Robert De Niro's grandmother was Helen De Niro


Robert De Niro's great grandparents:

Robert De Niro's great grandfather was Dennis O'Reilly Robert De Niro's great grandmother was Mary O'Reilly Robert De Niro's great grandfather was John De Niro Robert De Niro's great grandmother was Angiolina De Niro   Robert De Niro's great great grandfather was John Burns Robert De Niro's great great grandmother was Mary Burns Robert De Niro's great great grandfather was Edward O'Reilly Robert De Niro's great great grandmother was Margaret O'Reilly Robert De Niro's great great grandfather was Luigi Mercurio Robert De Niro's great great grandmother was Rosanna Mercurio


Robert De Niro's uncles and aunts:

Robert De Niro's uncle was John De Niro Robert De Niro's aunt was Joan De Niro Robert De Niro's aunt was Elizabeth De Niro Robert De Niro's aunt is Eleanor Admiral


Robert De Niro FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

2006

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1991

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...

Academy Award Winners 1975 - The 47th

1975

Other people in this association:

Ingrid Bergman 1975

Francis Ford Coppola 1975

Howard Hawks 1975

more...

Academy Award Winners 1981 - The 53rd

1981

Other people in this association:

Robert Redford 1981

Meryl Streep 1981

Henry Fonda 1981

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1981 - The 38th

1981

Other people in this association:

Robert Redford 1981

Danny DeVito 1981

Diane Ladd 1981

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2011 - The 68th

2011

Other people in this association:

Al Pacino 2011

Colin Firth 2011

Annette Bening 2011

more...