How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Lois Bertrand
Lois Bertrand

Partners of 
Lois Bertrand

Rolland Bertrand

Married

3 children together

Lois Bertrand Bio Details

Full name

Lois June Bertrand

Maiden name

Lois June Gouwens

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

14 Feb 1928

Date of death:

11 Nov 1973

Place of death

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Lois Bertrand

Lois June Bertrand

Age

45

Born

14 Feb 1928

Died

11 Nov 1973

Lois Bertrand Partner(s) Other Children

Lois Bertrand Children

Raleigh Bertrand

with Rolland Bertrand

Marcheline Bertrand

born 1950, died 2007 (ca.), age 56
with Rolland Bertrand

Debbie Martin

born 1952, died 2013, age 61 (approx.)
with Rolland Bertrand

Lois Bertrand Family

Lois Bertrand's parents:

Lois Bertrand's father was Royal Gouwens Lois Bertrand's mother was Jean Gouwens


Lois Bertrand's children:

Lois Bertrand's daughter was Marcheline Bertrand Lois Bertrand's son is Raleigh Bertrand Lois Bertrand's daughter was Debbie Martin


Lois Bertrand's current partners:

Lois Bertrand's husband was Rolland Bertrand


Lois Bertrand's grandchildren:

Lois Bertrand's granddaughter is Angelina Jolie Lois Bertrand's grandson is James Havin


Lois Bertrand's great grandchildren:

Lois Bertrand's great granddaughter is Shiloh Jolie-Pitt Lois Bertrand's great grandson is Knox Jolie-Pitt Lois Bertrand's great granddaughter is Vivienne Jolie-Pitt Lois Bertrand's adopted great grandson is Maddox Jolie-Pitt Lois Bertrand's adopted great grandson is Pax Jolie-Pitt Lois Bertrand's adopted great granddaughter is Zahara Jolie-Pitt


Lois Bertrand's in laws:

Lois Bertrand's father in law was George Bertrand Lois Bertrand's mother in law was Marie-Louise Bertrand Lois Bertrand's sister in law was Stella Laws Lois Bertrand's brother in law-by-marriage was John Laws Lois Bertrand's son in law is Ron Martin


Lois Bertrand's former in laws:

Lois Bertrand's former son in law is Jon Voight