How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lewis Ledyard
Partner of 
Lewis Ledyard

Lewis Ledyard

Lewis Cass Ledyard III

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1911

Died

Dec 1990

Lewis Ledyard
Bio Details

Full name

Lewis Cass Ledyard III

Also known as

Lew The Springer

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1911

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

Dec 1990

Occupations

Artist

Lawyer (1937 - 1952)

Royal Canadian Airforce Officer (1941 - 1946 (ca.))

Horse Breeder (1952 (ca.) - 1990)

Education

Groton School, Groton, Massachusetts, United States

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1934)

Yale University : Law School (YLS), New Haven, Connecticut, United States (Finished 1937)

Partners of 
Lewis Ledyard

Eve Ledyard

Married

4 children together

Lewis Ledyard Children

Michael Ledyard

with Eve Ledyard

John Ledyard

with Eve Ledyard

Lewis Ledyard

with Eve Ledyard

Wendy Powell

with Eve Ledyard

Eve Pell

step-child with Eve Ledyard

Clarence Pell

died 1966
step-child with Eve Ledyard

Lewis Ledyard Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lewis Ledyard Family

Lewis Ledyard's children:

Lewis Ledyard's son is Michael Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's son is John Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's son is Lewis Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's daughter is Wendy Powell Lewis Ledyard's step-daughter is Eve Pell Lewis Ledyard's step-son was Clarence Pell


Lewis Ledyard's current partners:

Lewis Ledyard's wife was Eve Ledyard


Lewis Ledyard's in laws:

Lewis Ledyard's father in law is Stanley Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's mother in law is Kathleen Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's grandfather in law was Henry Tilford Lewis Ledyard's brother in law is Richard Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's brother in law is John Jay Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's brother in law was Stanley Mortimer Jr Lewis Ledyard's brother in law was Henry Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's sister in law-by-marriage is Linda Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's sister in law was Katharine Blaine