How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Johnny Flynn
Partner of 
Johnny Flynn

Johnny Flynn Bio Details

Full name

Johnny Flynn

Also known as

Joe Flynn

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

14 Mar 1983

Birth place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Occupations

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

Frontman of folk-rock band Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit

Johnny Flynn Siblings

Daniel Flynn

Half-brother

other parent: Fern Warner

Jerome Flynn

Half-brother

other parent: Fern Warner

Lillie Flynn

Sister

Partners of 
Johnny Flynn

Johnny Flynn Family

Johnny Flynn's parents:

Johnny Flynn's father was Eric Flynn Johnny Flynn's mother is Caroline Forbes


Johnny Flynn's former step-parents:

Johnny Flynn's former step-mother is Fern Warner


Johnny Flynn's siblings:

Johnny Flynn's half-brother is Jerome Flynn Johnny Flynn's half-brother is Daniel Flynn Johnny Flynn's sister is Lillie Flynn