How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Isabell Howell Dowdy
Isabell Howell Dowdy

Partners of 
Isabell Howell Dowdy

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Isabell Howell Dowdy Bio Details

Full name

Isabell Fern Dowdy

Maiden name

Isabell Fern Howell

Also known as

Isabelle Howell Doudy

Isabelle Howell Dowdy

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

10 Aug 1924

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

13 Dec 2008

Isabell Howell Dowdy Siblings

Dorothy Rodham

Sister

Adeline Rosenberg Friedman

Half-sister

other parent: Max Rosenberg

Isabell Howell Dowdy

Isabell Fern Dowdy

Age

84

Born

10 Aug 1924

Died

13 Dec 2008

Isabell Howell Dowdy Partner(s) Other Children

Isabell Howell Dowdy Children

Oscar Dowdy

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with Unknown

Isabell Howell Dowdy Family

Isabell Howell Dowdy's parents:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's father was Edwin Howell jr Isabell Howell Dowdy's mother was Della Murray Rosenberg Isabell Howell Dowdy's step-father was Max Rosenberg


Isabell Howell Dowdy's children:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's son is Oscar Dowdy


Isabell Howell Dowdy's siblings:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's sister was Dorothy Rodham Isabell Howell Dowdy's half-sister was Adeline Rosenberg Friedman


Isabell Howell Dowdy's nieces and nephews:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's niece is Hillary Clinton Isabell Howell Dowdy's nephew is Tony Rodham Isabell Howell Dowdy's nephew is Hugh Rodham


Isabell Howell Dowdy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's great niece is Chelsea Clinton Isabell Howell Dowdy's great nephew is Simon Rodham Isabell Howell Dowdy's great nephew is Zachary Rodham Isabell Howell Dowdy's great niece is Fiona Rodham


Isabell Howell Dowdy's grandparents:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's grandfather was Daniel Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's grandmother is Della Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's grandfather is Edwin Howell Sr Isabell Howell Dowdy's grandmother is Emma Howell


Isabell Howell Dowdy's great grandparents:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's great grandfather is Angus Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's great grandmother is Effie Murray


Isabell Howell Dowdy's step-grandparents:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's step-grandfather is Joseph Rosenberg Isabell Howell Dowdy's step-grandmother is Mollie Rosenberg


Isabell Howell Dowdy's uncles and aunts:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's aunt is Elizabeth Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's aunt is Ann Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's aunt was Frances Czeslawski Isabell Howell Dowdy's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Czeslawski Isabell Howell Dowdy's aunt is Isabella Murray Isabell Howell Dowdy's aunt is Florence Murray


Isabell Howell Dowdy's in laws:

Isabell Howell Dowdy's daughter in law is Helen Dowdy