How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Cornelius Whitney
Partner of 
Cornelius Whitney

Cornelius Whitney

Cornelius Vanderbelt Whitney

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 20 Feb 1899

Cornelius Whitney
Bio Details

Full name

Cornelius Vanderbelt Whitney

Also known as

Sonny Whitney

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 20 Feb 1899

Occupations

Businessman

Partners of 
Cornelius Whitney

Marie Harriman

Divorced

1 child together

married 1923
divorce about 1929

Cornelius Whitney Children

Harry Payne Whitney

born 1925, died 1985, age 60 (approx.)
with Marie Harriman

Cornelius Whitney Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Cornelius Whitney Family

Cornelius Whitney's parents:

Cornelius Whitney's father was Harry Payne Whitney Cornelius Whitney's mother was Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney


Cornelius Whitney's children:

Cornelius Whitney's son was Harry Payne Whitney


Cornelius Whitney's former partners:

Cornelius Whitney's former wife was Marie Harriman


Cornelius Whitney's grandparents:

Cornelius Whitney's grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Cornelius Whitney's grandmother was Alice Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's grandfather was William Collins Whitney Cornelius Whitney's grandmother was Flora Payne Whitney


Cornelius Whitney's great grandparents:

Cornelius Whitney's great grandfather was William Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great grandmother was Maria Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great grandfather was Senator Henry B Payne Cornelius Whitney's great grandmother was Mary Payne Cornelius Whitney's great grandfather is James S Whitney Cornelius Whitney's great grandmother was Laurinda Whitney   Cornelius Whitney's great great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great great grandmother was Sophia Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great great grandfather is Nathan Perry Cornelius Whitney's great great grandfather is Elisha Payne   Cornelius Whitney's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's 3x great grandmother was Phebe Vanderbilt   Cornelius Whitney's 4x great grandfather is Obadiah Hand Cornelius Whitney's 4x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's 4x great grandmother was Mary Vanderbilt   Cornelius Whitney's 5x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's 5x great grandmother was Neiltje Vanderbilt   Cornelius Whitney's 6x great grandfather was Aris van der Bilt   Cornelius Whitney's 7x great grandfather is Jan van der Bilt


Cornelius Whitney's step-grandparents:

Cornelius Whitney's step-grandmother was Edith S Whitney


Cornelius Whitney's grandchildren:

Cornelius Whitney's grandson is Cornelius Scollay Whitney Cornelius Whitney's grandson is Gifford Cochrane Whitney Cornelius Whitney's granddaughter is Nancy Marie Whitney


Cornelius Whitney's uncles and aunts:

Cornelius Whitney's aunt was Pauline Whitney Paget Cornelius Whitney's aunt-by-marriage is Almeric Hugh Paget Cornelius Whitney's uncle was Payne Whitney Cornelius Whitney's uncle-by-marriage was Helen Hay Whitney Cornelius Whitney's uncle was Oliver Whitney Cornelius Whitney's aunt was Dorothy Whitney Elmhirst Cornelius Whitney's uncle-by-marriage was Willard Straight Cornelius Whitney's uncle was Reginald C Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's aunt-by-marriage was Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt


Cornelius Whitney's great uncles and aunts:

Cornelius Whitney's great uncle is Henry M Whitney Cornelius Whitney's great aunt is Lilly Barney Cornelius Whitney's great uncle is Susan Dimick Cornelius Whitney's great aunt is Henrietta Whitney Cornelius Whitney's great aunt is Mary Payne Bingham Cornelius Whitney's great uncle was Col. Oliver H Payne Cornelius Whitney's great aunt was Margaret Shepherd Cornelius Whitney's great uncle was Allen Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great uncle was William Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great aunt was Emily White Cornelius Whitney's great aunt was Florence Twombly Cornelius Whitney's great uncle was Frederick Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's great aunt was Eliza Webb Cornelius Whitney's great uncle was George Vanderbilt


Cornelius Whitney's cousins:

Cornelius Whitney's cousin was Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC Cornelius Whitney's cousin was Cathleen Lowman Cornelius Whitney's cousin is Gloria Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's cousin is Dorothy Paget Cornelius Whitney's cousin was Jock Whitney Cornelius Whitney's cousin was Beatrice Straight Cornelius Whitney's cousin was Michael Whitney Straight


Cornelius Whitney's first cousins once removed:

Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed is Anderson Cooper Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed is Stan Stokowski Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed is Christopher Stokowski Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was Carter Cooper Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was Frances Payne Bolton Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was Harold Vanderbilt Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was Consuelo Balsan Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was William Vanderbilt Jr. Cornelius Whitney's first cousin once removed was Cornelia Vanderbilt


Cornelius Whitney's second cousins:

Cornelius Whitney's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Cornelius Whitney's second cousin was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Cornelius Whitney's second cousin was Muriel Adams Cornelius Whitney's second cousin was Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl Cornelius Whitney's second cousin was William Vanderbilt III Cornelius Whitney's second cousin is George Cecil Cornelius Whitney's second cousin is William Cecil


Cornelius Whitney's in laws:

Cornelius Whitney's daughter in law is Alexandra Ewing Whitney Cornelius Whitney's daughter in law is Andrea R Whitney